| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consumed wild foods (hunting, wild fruits) | 1 |
1.1%
|
|
| Decreased expenditures on agricultural inputs | 2 |
2.1%
|
|
| Decreased expenditures on food items | 3 |
3.2%
|
|
| Do nothing | 21 |
22.3%
|
|
| Other (Specify) | 1 |
1.1%
|
|
| Purchased items on credit and borrowed | 29 |
30.9%
|
|
| Reduced meal quantities and quality | 29 |
30.9%
|
|
| Relied on Relatives and Friends Network | 1 |
1.1%
|
|
| Relied on relief assistance (Gov, NGOs, UN, etc.) | 1 |
1.1%
|
|
| Sold Farm equipments and inputs | 1 |
1.1%
|
|
| Sold more animals than usual | 1 |
1.1%
|
|
| Spent savings | 4 |
4.3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.