| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None | 3 |
1.4%
|
| 1 | Grade 1 | 0 |
0%
|
| 2 | Grade 2 | 0 |
0%
|
| 3 | Grade 3 | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | Grade 4 | 7 |
3.3%
|
| 5 | Grade 5 | 23 |
11%
|
| 6 | Grade 6 | 13 |
6.2%
|
| 7 | Grade 7 | 10 |
4.8%
|
| 8 | Grade 8 | 8 |
3.8%
|
| 9 | Grade 9 | 24 |
11.4%
|
| 10 | Grade 10 | 14 |
6.7%
|
| 11 | Grade 11 | 54 |
25.7%
|
| 12 | Tvet Diploma (Gti, Gtc Etc.) | 1 |
0.5%
|
| 13 | Undergraduate Diploma | 4 |
1.9%
|
| 14 | Bachelor Graduate | 40 |
19%
|
| 15 | Postgraduate Diploma | 0 |
0%
|
| 16 | Masters Degree | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | Phd | 0 |
0%
|
| 18 | Monastic/ Religious | 1 |
0.5%
|
| 19 | Other | 0 |
0%
|
| 21 | Kg Completed(2015-16 Old System) | 1 |
0.5%
|
| 31 | Ths (After Std 8) | 3 |
1.4%
|
| 32 | Teachers Certificate (After Std 10) | 4 |
1.9%
|
| Sysmiss | 1007 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.