| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Death of a household member | 0 |
0%
|
| 2 | Death of another friend or relative that you depended on for | 0 |
0%
|
| 3 | Serious injury or illness occurred in the last 12 months | 1 |
16.7%
|
| 4 | Loss of a regular job of a household member | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Serious family conflict | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Decrease in remittances and support from family and friends | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Abandonment or divorce | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Termination of institutional support (not due to death) | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | Failure or bankruptcy of business | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | Theft, fire, or destruction of household property (including | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | Widespread death/disease of livestock | 2 |
33.3%
|
| 12 | Increase in input price (fertilizer, pesticides, vaccination | 1 |
16.7%
|
| 13 | Increase in food prices | 0 |
0%
|
| 14 | Crop failure | 0 |
0%
|
| 15 | Loss of livestock | 1 |
16.7%
|
| 16 | Child or teenage pregnancy | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | Severe drought | 1 |
16.7%
|
| 18 | Other (specify) | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 744 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.