| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Used savings | 84 |
23.6%
|
| 2 | Received help from friends or family | 17 |
4.8%
|
| 3 | Engaged in additional work | 69 |
19.4%
|
| 4 | Sold livestock | 74 |
20.8%
|
| 5 | Sold agricultural tools | 1 |
0.3%
|
| 6 | Rent out | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Sold consumer durables | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Obtained a loan | 35 |
9.8%
|
| 9 | Sent children to other household(s) | 1 |
0.3%
|
| 10 | Other (specify) | 75 |
21.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 394 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.