| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robinet dans le logement | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 2 | Robinets ou fontaines publics | 156 |
11.4%
|
| 3 | Puits tubés ou forages | 650 |
47.3%
|
| 4 | Puits creusés protégés | 186 |
13.5%
|
| 5 | Puits creusés non protégés | 114 |
8.3%
|
| 6 | Sources d'eau protégées | 77 |
5.6%
|
| 7 | Source d'eau non protégées | 189 |
13.8%
|
| 8 | Collecte d'eau de pluie | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 2 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.