| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 95 |
3.6%
|
|
| 00 | 20 |
0.8%
|
|
| Aid | 147 |
5.6%
|
|
| Alcohol Brewing | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| Alcohol brewing | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Animal production | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Assistance | 179 |
6.8%
|
|
| Bar business | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Barber | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Blacksmith | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Boat maker | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Boda Boda Rider | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Boda boda rider | 16 |
0.6%
|
|
| Boda rider | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Boda rider of a bicycle | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bodaboda | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Brick laying | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Brick making | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bricks laying | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Bulding | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Bulsi | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Business | 30 |
1.1%
|
|
| Businessman | 13 |
0.5%
|
|
| Butchery | 9 |
0.3%
|
|
| Carpenter | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Carpentry | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Casual | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Casual employment | 32 |
1.2%
|
|
| Casual labor | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Casual labor (digging) | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Casual labor on farm | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Casual laborer | 16 |
0.6%
|
|
| Casual labour | 61 |
2.3%
|
|
| Casual labourer | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Casual labourers | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Casual labouring | 14 |
0.5%
|
|
| Casual laobourer | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Casual work | 23 |
0.9%
|
|
| Casual work. | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Casual worker | 159 |
6.1%
|
|
| Causal labour | 9 |
0.3%
|
|
| Causal labourer | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Causual labour | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| Cleaner at secondary school in Mukono | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Community Leader | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Construction | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Contraction | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Depend of cash assistance by UN | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Depend on cash grant | 16 |
0.6%
|
|
| Depend on cash grant of UN | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Depend on cash grant of WFP | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| Depend on food aid | 66 |
2.5%
|
|
| Depend on food ratio of UN | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Depend on ration food | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Depend on relief aid | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Depend on the 31000 of LWF | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Depends fully on donations. | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Depends on Cash given by wfp | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Depends on cash assistance given to them | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Depends on cash given by WFP | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Depends on donated food stuffs | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Depends on the Cash given by WFP | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Depends on the cash given by WFP | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Depends on the relief supply | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Driver | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Driving transit car | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Drug shop | 15 |
0.6%
|
|
| Dry cleaner(doby) | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Fish Selling | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Food Aid | 43 |
1.6%
|
|
| Food Ratio | 17 |
0.6%
|
|
| Food aid | 72 |
2.7%
|
|
| Food assistance | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Food by UNHCR | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Fuso driver | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Gets aid of 29000 per month from LWF | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Hair dresser | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Home Brewing | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| House wife | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Household has no source of livelihood. | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Household survives from remittances from their children | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kiosk | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Kitchen garden | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Kitchen gardening | 22 |
0.8%
|
|
| Land hiring and charcoal dealer | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Local brewing | 13 |
0.5%
|
|
| Mason | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Masonry work by the family head Ivan. | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| Mechanic | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| Mechanic works | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Neating table decorations | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| No activity done | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| No source of income | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| No source of livelihood | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Non | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| None | 318 |
12.1%
|
|
| None since they depend on the aid food | 9 |
0.3%
|
|
| Not afarmer any more she is sick | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Not doing anything | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Nothing | 115 |
4.4%
|
|
| Nothing done for a livelihood | 16 |
0.6%
|
|
| Nothing done for a living. | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| Nothing done for income | 18 |
0.7%
|
|
| Nothing done for living | 9 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nothing. | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| O | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Oo | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Operating a drugshop | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Painter | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Pastoral work mainly and small farming | 9 |
0.3%
|
|
| Petty traders | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Quarrying | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Regugee | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Relief aid | 16 |
0.6%
|
|
| Remittance | 63 |
2.4%
|
|
| Remittence | 9 |
0.3%
|
|
| Remittense | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Running a grinding mill | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Salary of UN 31000 | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| School pupil | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Seated at home | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Sell apart of the food she get from WFP | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Sell part of the food | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Sell part of the food WFP give him | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Sell part of the food she get from WFP | 13 |
0.5%
|
|
| Sells charcoal | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| She has nothing todo | 14 |
0.5%
|
|
| Shop business | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Small scale business | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Social worker | 9 |
0.3%
|
|
| Stone Quarrying | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Stone query | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Student | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Tailor | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Tailoring | 23 |
0.9%
|
|
| They are relying on relief aid for survival | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| They survive on food Aid. | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Transport Business(boda boda) | 9 |
0.3%
|
|
| Village health team | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Wage\salary | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Weaving | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| Working in Somali's homes. | 1 |
0%
|
|
| aid | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| baker | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| builder | 18 |
0.7%
|
|
| business | 1 |
0%
|
|
| bussines woman | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| carpentry | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| counselor yinga health centre | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| doing nothing | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| firewood business | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| food aid | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| house wife | 16 |
0.6%
|
|
| knitting | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| landlord | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| miller | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| no activity | 14 |
0.5%
|
|
| no activity done | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| no economic activity | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| none | 125 |
4.8%
|
|
| nothing | 45 |
1.7%
|
|
| only rear some few poultry and a goat | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| psn an old man | 1 |
0%
|
|
| refugee | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| rely on food ratios. | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| student | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| there is nothing they are doing | 6 |
0.2%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.