| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 8 |
16%
|
| 2 | 00 | 2 |
4%
|
| 3 | another borehole of bock c | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | Borehole near the primary school | 1 |
2%
|
| 5 | Buying Water | 1 |
2%
|
| 6 | go to block b borehole of mungula 1 | 1 |
2%
|
| 7 | Lake | 1 |
2%
|
| 8 | No other | 3 |
6%
|
| 9 | No other source | 4 |
8%
|
| 10 | No other source. | 1 |
2%
|
| 11 | None | 12 |
24%
|
| 12 | Nothing more | 1 |
2%
|
| 13 | Private tap | 1 |
2%
|
| 14 | Swamp | 2 |
4%
|
| 15 | Tap | 8 |
16%
|
| 16 | Tap is spoilt | 1 |
2%
|
| 17 | The tap got spoilt | 2 |
4%
|
| 18 | They migrate to ogili centre during dry season | 1 |
2%
|
| Sysmiss | 3977 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.