| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Male household head (Male heading the household) | 157 |
3.9%
|
| 2 | Female household head (Woman heading the household) | 680 |
16.9%
|
| 3 | Both (Household head and spouse) | 201 |
5%
|
| 4 | Children | 880 |
21.9%
|
| 5 | Other male(s) within the household | 110 |
2.7%
|
| 6 | Other female(s) within the household | 877 |
21.8%
|
| 7 | Jointly by male(s) and female(s) within the household | 1062 |
26.4%
|
| 8 | Other male(s) outside the household | 15 |
0.4%
|
| 9 | Other female(s) outside the household | 26 |
0.6%
|
| 10 | Jointly by male(s) and female(s) outside the household | 19 |
0.5%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.