| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lutheran World Federation | 218 |
5.4%
|
| 2 | Uganda Red Cross Society | 29 |
0.7%
|
| 3 | ICCO Cooperation, War Child Holland | 1 |
0%
|
| 4 | CESVI | 72 |
1.8%
|
| 5 | AVSI | 44 |
1.1%
|
| 6 | Brac International | 34 |
0.8%
|
| 7 | Prime Skills Foundation | 2 |
0%
|
| 8 | AFFCAD | 6 |
0.1%
|
| 9 | ACTogether Uganda & National Slum Dwellers Federation | 6 |
0.1%
|
| 10 | YARID (Young Refugees for Integral Development) | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | KiBO Foundation | 0 |
0%
|
| 12 | SCI, CERFORD-Norwegian Refugee Council | 25 |
0.6%
|
| 13 | World Vision Uganda | 83 |
2.1%
|
| 14 | VisionFund Uganda | 13 |
0.3%
|
| 15 | Kabarole Research Recource Center. | 13 |
0.3%
|
| 16 | International Aid Services (IAS) | 1 |
0%
|
| 17 | Catholic Relief Services | 7 |
0.2%
|
| 18 | JRS | 2 |
0%
|
| 19 | Wageningen university & Research | 0 |
0%
|
| 20 | UNDP | 14 |
0.3%
|
| 21 | Mercy Corps | 49 |
1.2%
|
| 22 | DCA | 50 |
1.2%
|
| 23 | Caritas | 47 |
1.2%
|
| 24 | Finnish Refugee Council | 2 |
0%
|
| 25 | Food for the Hungry | 25 |
0.6%
|
| 26 | Samaritan's Purse | 15 |
0.4%
|
| 27 | Oxfam | 17 |
0.4%
|
| 28 | SORUDA | 12 |
0.3%
|
| 29 | Danish Refugee Council - DRC | 45 |
1.1%
|
| 30 | ZOA | 23 |
0.6%
|
| 31 | Save the Children | 27 |
0.7%
|
| 32 | Self Helf Africa | 6 |
0.1%
|
| 33 | RICE-WN | 10 |
0.2%
|
| 34 | Action Against Hunger | 34 |
0.8%
|
| 35 | Other (Specify) | 3095 |
76.9%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.