| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| /none | 1 |
0%
|
|
| 0 | 51 |
2.5%
|
|
| 00 | 13 |
0.6%
|
|
| 000 | 1 |
0%
|
|
| 0999 | 1 |
0%
|
|
| 0ffice of the prime minister | 1 |
0%
|
|
| 99 | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| 990 | 1 |
0%
|
|
| 998 | 1 |
0%
|
|
| 999 | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| 9999 | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| A times he is not around | 1 |
0%
|
|
| ACAV | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| ACODI | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| ACOV | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| ACOV and humanitarian Assistant Development service | 1 |
0%
|
|
| ACTED | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| ACUV | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| ADRA | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| AFI | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| ARC | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| AVOC | 1 |
0%
|
|
| AWR | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Acav | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Acholi private sector | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Acre - alliance with communities for rural engagement | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Adra | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Africa Women Rising | 1 |
0%
|
|
| African Woman Rising | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| African Women Rising | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| African women Rising | 1 |
0%
|
|
| African women rising | 27 |
1.3%
|
|
| Agetereine group | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Agricultural extension workers | 1 |
0%
|
|
| At school | 1 |
0%
|
|
| BISRA | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| BRAC Foundation | 1 |
0%
|
|
| BRAC and UN from refugee settlement | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bataka kwetungula group | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bataka kwezika | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Bataka kwezika group | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Beause I not go for the traings | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Brac | 1 |
0%
|
|
| By listening to radio | 1 |
0%
|
|
| CBM | 1 |
0%
|
|
| CD EFFECT | 1 |
0%
|
|
| CEFORD | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| CPM | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Care | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Caritas | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Ceford | 6 |
0.3%
|
|
| Cerfort | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Cesia uganda | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Chairman and farmers witH in the village | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Church | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Ciforo sub county local government production department | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Cpm | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Curators | 1 |
0%
|
|
| DAC | 1 |
0%
|
|
| DOKITDIP | 1 |
0%
|
|
| DR DIP | 1 |
0%
|
|
| DRC | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| DRDIP | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Ded, German development services, and Nicoda | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Didn't have training | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Didnot go | 1 |
0%
|
|
| District Forestry department | 1 |
0%
|
|
| District agricultural office | 1 |
0%
|
|
| District government officials | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Doctor deep | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Doesn't remember | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Doesnt remember | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Don bosco | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Don't remember the name of the organisation | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Done | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dr Demp | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Extension officer from subcounty | 1 |
0%
|
|
| FAO | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| FAO, ACODI | 1 |
0%
|
|
| FAO, ACODI, | 1 |
0%
|
|
| FMtungane | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Farmers folum | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Farmers in the village | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Farmers with in the area | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Finn church | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Food And Agricultural Organization | 1 |
0%
|
|
| From the government | 1 |
0%
|
|
| GIZ | 1 |
0%
|
|
| GLOBAL AIM | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Giz | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Global AIM | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Global Aim | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Got training from ROCOBAO | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Government Agency | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Government extension workers | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Government of Uganda | 1 |
0%
|
|
| HADS | 11 |
0.5%
|
|
| HADs | 1 |
0%
|
|
| He does not remember | 1 |
0%
|
|
| He doesn't know the organisation that trained him | 1 |
0%
|
|
| He doesn't remember the name of the organization | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| His own | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Humanitarian Assistance Development Services | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Humanitarian Assistant Development service | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Humanitarian Assistant Development service HADS | 1 |
0%
|
|
| I don't know | 1 |
0%
|
|
| I dont konw them | 1 |
0%
|
|
| I use my own knowledge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| ICAM | 1 |
0%
|
|
| IRC | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| IRC@ | 1 |
0%
|
|
| International aids services | 1 |
0%
|
|
| JESSE | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Just Care | 1 |
0%
|
|
| KRC | 1 |
0%
|
|
| KRC uganda | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kamu kamu farmer's group, mothers breast feeding | 1 |
0%
|
|
| LWF | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Ladies from Congo | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Local church leadership | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Local government | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Local leaders | 21 |
1%
|
|
| Locals within the village | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Lokeyi saving group | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Lwf | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Lwf giz | 1 |
0%
|
|
| MI is try of water and environment | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Master Link | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Master link sponsored by CNOOC | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Mwezikye,AbasigyeTumanyane. | 1 |
0%
|
|
| N. A | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| N/A | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| NAADS | 1 |
0%
|
|
| NRC | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| NURI | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| NURU | 1 |
0%
|
|
| NUSAF | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Na | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Naads | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Never recieved any training | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Never recieved training | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| New Jerusalem Church | 1 |
0%
|
|
| No | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| No Training recieved | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| No applicable | 1 |
0%
|
|
| No household member acquired any training. | 1 |
0%
|
|
| No longer remembers | 1 |
0%
|
|
| No organization trained them | 1 |
0%
|
|
| No traing | 1 |
0%
|
|
| No training | 50 |
2.5%
|
|
| No training attained | 1 |
0%
|
|
| No training attended | 6 |
0.3%
|
|
| No training attended by the respondent | 1 |
0%
|
|
| No training got | 1 |
0%
|
|
| No training received | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| No training received by members of the household | 1 |
0%
|
|
| No training recieved | 43 |
2.1%
|
|
| No training was attended | 1 |
0%
|
|
| No training was received | 17 |
0.8%
|
|
| No training was recieved | 10 |
0.5%
|
|
| No trainning | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Non | 58 |
2.9%
|
|
| None | 871 |
42.8%
|
|
| None yet, though there's a planned training by an organization called Caratas | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Not Applicable | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Not Trained | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Not applicable | 102 |
5%
|
|
| Not had any training | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Not had the training | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Not provided | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Not sure | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Not trained | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Not trained by any partner | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Nothern Uganda rural innitative | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Nothing | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Nrc | 1 |
0%
|
|
| O | 22 |
1.1%
|
|
| OPM | 25 |
1.2%
|
|
| Office Prime Minister | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Office of Prime Minister | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Office of the Prime Minister | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Office of the Prime Minister | 46 |
2.3%
|
|
| Office of the prime Minister | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Office of the prime minister | 14 |
0.7%
|
|
| Officials from the government of Uganda | 1 |
0%
|
|
| One | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Oo | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Opm | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Own experience | 1 |
0%
|
|
| PRELNOR | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Palm corps | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Palm corps/Welt hunger | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Plam | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Received training from Tutapona | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Refugee law project | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Religious leaders | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Respondent does not remember | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Respondent does nt remember | 1 |
0%
|
|
| SAO Uganda | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Samaritan Purse | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Samaritan pursue | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Samaritan's purse | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Samaritans purse | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Save the Orphans | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Say its from UN., work with refugees | 1 |
0%
|
|
| School | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Seed effect | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| She can't remember the NGo | 1 |
0%
|
|
| She doesn't remember the organisation | 1 |
0%
|
|
| She received the training from SOS | 1 |
0%
|
|
| TPO | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| The government of Uganda | 1 |
0%
|
|
| The training was not there | 1 |
0%
|
|
| They did not had training | 1 |
0%
|
|
| They got training in salon management by SOS | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Top moslem leaders with in the community | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Training by CDO.,person called Lambert.. Training by UN...given seedlings and 10chicks | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Trauma Training organised by Gideon Church | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Tweyambe group | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Tweyambe self group | 1 |
0%
|
|
| UCOBAC | 1 |
0%
|
|
| UWESO | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Ucobac | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Ucubac | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Uganda chocolate limited | 1 |
0%
|
|
| VISRA | 1 |
0%
|
|
| VSLA | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| VSLA ,Bataka Kweyamba group | 1 |
0%
|
|
| VSLA ,Bataka kweyamba saving group | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Vicoba | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Village Enterprise | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Village association | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Vsla | 1 |
0%
|
|
| War Child Holland | 1 |
0%
|
|
| We Farm at Ntare School in Mbarara | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Weilt hunger | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Welht hunger | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Welk hunger | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Welt hunger | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Welt hunger and save the children | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Welt hunger hilfe | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Welthunger | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Whitaker | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Whitaker/OPM | 1 |
0%
|
|
| White Taker | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Whitetaker | 1 |
0%
|
|
| World Food Programe | 1 |
0%
|
|
| World food program WFP | 1 |
0%
|
|
| World vision | 1 |
0%
|
|
| acav | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| care international-uganda | 1 |
0%
|
|
| caritas-arua | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| caritus | 1 |
0%
|
|
| ceford | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| did not receive any training | 1 |
0%
|
|
| drc | 1 |
0%
|
|
| genesis group | 1 |
0%
|
|
| international refugee committee | 1 |
0%
|
|
| irc | 1 |
0%
|
|
| malteser international | 1 |
0%
|
|
| mungu | 1 |
0%
|
|
| n.a | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| n/p | 22 |
1.1%
|
|
| national agricultural research organization | 1 |
0%
|
|
| no information has been got | 1 |
0%
|
|
| no training | 45 |
2.2%
|
|
| no trainings | 1 |
0%
|
|
| non | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| none | 144 |
7.1%
|
|
| nont applicable | 1 |
0%
|
|
| noregan refugee council (nrc) | 1 |
0%
|
|
| not any | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| not applicable | 27 |
1.3%
|
|
| not attended any | 1 |
0%
|
|
| not had any training | 1 |
0%
|
|
| not had any trainings | 1 |
0%
|
|
| not training | 1 |
0%
|
|
| nuri | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| nuru | 1 |
0%
|
|
| o | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| oxfam | 1 |
0%
|
|
| training not recieved | 1 |
0%
|
|
| uriyo | 1 |
0%
|
|
| village farmers | 1 |
0%
|
|
| village group | 1 |
0%
|
|
| village saving and loan assocition (VSAL) | 1 |
0%
|
|
| water mission | 1 |
0%
|
|
| welt hunger | 13 |
0.6%
|
|
| welt hunger (ngo) | 1 |
0%
|
|
| welt hunger hilfe | 2 |
0.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.