| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ,999 | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| .0 | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| 0 | 448 |
24.6%
|
|
| 00 | 14 |
0.8%
|
|
| 000 | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| 099 | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| 0999 | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| 100 | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| 99 | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| 990 | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| 998 | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| 999 | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| 9999 | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| Always busy | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Always busy Farming. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Always busy working in the garden. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Associtative | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Beascuse the refuge are not in this area | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because I don't know them | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because am of the different tribe | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because even since 1986 has been chairman LC1 | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because everyone is busy with their farmwork | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because he is very associative | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because is coperative | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because is very associative | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because of language barrier | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because she does not move for longer distances | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because some refugees they do still them. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because the highest population of businesses at the trading center are owned by the refugees | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because there good people's | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because they are from her | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because they are very social to him | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because they cooperate | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because they corporate well with them | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because they destroy the nature of their environment | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because they have no common interests | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because they help each other | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Because they stole her goats | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Buying and selling | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Does not do any business | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Doesn't see them | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Don't dare interact with refugee communities. The government grabbed alot of land from us without any form of compensation. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Don't usually meet them | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Fears them,language problem | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Friendly | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Frindily | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Have no business with them | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Have no energy to do business | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| He has abussy schedule. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| He has just started leaving in this area so do not know many people | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| He has no business with them | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| He has nothing to share at all. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| He is not a business man | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| He is not in the business field | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| He is taken up with his work most of the time. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| He is very old and he can't do business | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| He's not usually around.. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| I do not actually have any business to do. What I only do is barter trade with my fellow refugees | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| I don't always go there | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| I don't always meet them and do not know the majority | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| I don't have business to conduct most of the time, so I don't meet traders often | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| I don't know them,language problem | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| I don't move and am new in thiscommunity | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| I don't understand the language they speak | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| I don't usually see them | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| I dont paticipate in business | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| I fear because I'm aware that some people are hunting to kill me, they are linked to the ongoing war back home. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| I have no produce to sale , we consume all the crops we grow | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| I have no time | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| I have time for my business only | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| I never have anything for sale | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| I rerely buy food | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| I stay far away from the trading center | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Im not close to the refugees | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| It's because we are so dependent on the relief food so without it we don't have money to buy things from the market | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| It's so rare to see refugees | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Language | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| Language Barrier | 5 |
0.3%
|
|
| Language barrier | 12 |
0.7%
|
|
| Language barrier problem | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Language barrier. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Language difference | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Language difficulties | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Language issue | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Language problem | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| Limited time of meeting. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Most of her neighborhood quarrel alot | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| N | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| N. A | 5 |
0.3%
|
|
| N.a | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| N/A | 12 |
0.7%
|
|
| N/p | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| NO | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Na | 9 |
0.5%
|
|
| Never | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Never seen them | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Never seen them around.. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Nkn | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| No | 5 |
0.3%
|
|
| No any access to business men | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| No business deals | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| No bussiness | 5 |
0.3%
|
|
| No money | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| No money for accessing the market every time to buy items | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| No money for starting the business | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| No money to keep purchasing items from the bussiness people | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| No neighborhoods nearby, distance problem | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| No never | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| No never recorded | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| No rare | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| No rarely | 5 |
0.3%
|
|
| No rarely answer | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| No rarely recorded | 20 |
1.1%
|
|
| No refugees in this area. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| No training | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Nobe | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Non | 24 |
1.3%
|
|
| None | 496 |
27.2%
|
|
| Not Applicable | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Not a business woman | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Not appliacble | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Not applicable | 193 |
10.6%
|
|
| Not around | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Not doing any business | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Not energetic for business | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Not engaged in business. they only do shopping when they receive cash assistance. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Not having any business dealing with those people | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Not having any business to discuss about | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Not in bussiness | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Not much business with those groups | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Not operating any business | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Not so much close to the refugees | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Not so much doing business | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Not so much engaging in the market | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Not usually seen | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Nothing | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Nothing in common | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Nothing to talk about | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Nothing to talk alot | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| O | 82 |
4.5%
|
|
| O999 | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Occasionally | 12 |
0.7%
|
|
| Often | 35 |
1.9%
|
|
| Only when going there to purchase food | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Others are good and others are bad | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Part of them | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| Peaceful stay | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Poor relationship with them | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Rarely go to the host community. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Rarely go to the trading center | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Refugee camps are a bit far. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| She doesnt know where they are | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| She doesnt regularly go to the market | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| She has no any business to discuss about | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| She has no business | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| She has no business friends to interact with | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| She has no business ideas | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| She has no businessmen to discuss with | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| She has no close vendor to discuss with | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| She has nothing to discuss with them, since she is still in school | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| She is a business lady has to interact with fellow traders | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| She is new | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| She is not a business lady | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| She is not doing any business | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| She only depends on food ratio. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| She rarely sees them | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Take long to meet with them | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Takes along time to see them. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| The community is not friendly and there is a bad relationship between the refugees and the host | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| The distance is so far from here to the camp for the service | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| The host communities/citzens are far from settlement | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| The refugees are quite far away from where I stay | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| The relationship is not good. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| The security situation here is fragile. Assailants sneek into the country from southern Sudan to perform killings. So I'm sceptic. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| There are a lot of refugee businesses being operated at the trading centre | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| There are not always this side | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| There not with the area | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They are always in trading center | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They are far | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| They are not close | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They are not near my community | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They are not seen this side | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They are thieves | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They are very far away from my home | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They are very far from us | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They associate well | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| They call them only when they have harvests. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They cooperate | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| They coperate | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They destroy people's property | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They don't come to the village oftenly | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They dont usually come to his household | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They have different cultures its not easy to be with them | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They have no any problem with neighbors | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They have no capital | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They occasionally steal her food in the garden | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They only disturb the host community like fighting | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They take long to come to our area | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They work as a team | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Usually come for work at her place | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Usually not in this area | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Very copperative | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Very far from them | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Very often | 13 |
0.7%
|
|
| We do understand one another. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| We don't have any business | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| because the food and relief items given are not enough even the food posho,beans cooking oil | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| hard to access them | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| language barrier | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| most of host communities are not happy with the refuguees because the refuguees receive support and for them they do not | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| most of the items they get from within the trading center in the settlement. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| n.a | 23 |
1.3%
|
|
| n/p | 17 |
0.9%
|
|
| na | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| no enough money to keep buying items from venders | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| none | 125 |
6.9%
|
|
| not | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| not app | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| not applicable | 19 |
1%
|
|
| npne | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| o | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| occasionally | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| often | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| old age challenges | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| she only gets an opportunity when she goes to the trading center during market. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| she only goes to the market when she receives cash assistance. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| she rarely goes to the big market. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| some people do not feel at ease to help others | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| sometimes they aren't free to share their life experinces with me | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| the distance is far from each other. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| there is language barrier | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| â¿ | 1 |
0.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.