| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4 |
0.6%
|
|
| 1488000 | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| A family friend | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| ADRA | 48 |
7.2%
|
|
| AFI | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| AFI/WFP | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| AFORD | 16 |
2.4%
|
|
| AVIS | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| AVS | 3 |
0.5%
|
|
| AVS foundation | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| AVSI | 9 |
1.4%
|
|
| Action aid | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Adra | 35 |
5.3%
|
|
| Adra and Avsi | 5 |
0.8%
|
|
| Afford | 6 |
0.9%
|
|
| Affrord | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Afi | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| Aford | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Agateirene saving group | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| Aguma vicent | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Akello Prince | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Ander Food International ( AFI ) | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| AvS | 3 |
0.5%
|
|
| Avs | 3 |
0.5%
|
|
| Avsi and Adra | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Bailor Uganda | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Banish Refugee Council | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Barenga John | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Caritas | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| DCA | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| Danish Refugee Council | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| FAo | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| FIN Church | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Family | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Give Direct | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Give Directly | 3 |
0.5%
|
|
| Give directly | 5 |
0.8%
|
|
| Government | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Government fund on the elderly people | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Government of Uganda | 3 |
0.5%
|
|
| Government of Uganda as elderly fund | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| HADS | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Her children | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Her daughter | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Humanitarian Assistant Development service | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Hunger fight | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Kizito okuyo | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| LWF | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| Lwf | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Mercy Corps | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Mercy comp | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Mercy cops | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Minstry of internal affairs | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Mobile money | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Non | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| None | 3 |
0.5%
|
|
| Not sure | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Oxfam | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| PAM | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| Post Bank | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| Post bank | 15 |
2.3%
|
|
| Save the chidren | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| TPO | 3 |
0.5%
|
|
| UN | 33 |
5%
|
|
| UN Women | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| UN/WFP | 6 |
0.9%
|
|
| UN/Wfp | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| UNCHR | 20 |
3%
|
|
| UNHCR | 42 |
6.3%
|
|
| UNHR | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Un | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| Unhcr | 8 |
1.2%
|
|
| United nations | 12 |
1.8%
|
|
| United nations agency | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| VSLA | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| VSLA(LWF) | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| WFP | 129 |
19.5%
|
|
| WFP through Post bank | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Wfp | 10 |
1.5%
|
|
| Wfp/afi | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Wold Vision | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| World Food Organisation | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| World Food Program | 8 |
1.2%
|
|
| World Food Program WFP | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| World Food Programe | 15 |
2.3%
|
|
| World Food Programme | 17 |
2.6%
|
|
| World Food program | 29 |
4.4%
|
|
| World Food programe | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| World Food programme | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| World Vision | 12 |
1.8%
|
|
| World Vision Uganda | 4 |
0.6%
|
|
| World food Programe | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| World food program | 7 |
1.1%
|
|
| World vision | 22 |
3.3%
|
|
| World vision Uganda | 3 |
0.5%
|
|
| Worlds Food Program | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| afford | 3 |
0.5%
|
|
| andrew foods international | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| assistance to the old from humanitarian Assistant Development service | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| can't recall | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| can't remember the name of NGO | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| dan church aid | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| dca | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| drc | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| government of uganda | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| n.a | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| natives | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| post bank | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| unhcr | 12 |
1.8%
|
|
| unhcr (afod) | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| unhcr(afod) | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| unhcr,wfp | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| united nation | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| united nations agency | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| wfp | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| wold food programme | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| world food organization | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| world food program | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| world food programme | 8 |
1.2%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.