| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 999 | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| AAH | 4 |
1.1%
|
|
| AAH, Lutheran World Federation and Cerford | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| ACAV | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| ACT alliance and LWF | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| ACTED | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| AFFORD | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| ARC | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Aah and lwf | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Aah lwf | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| Acav | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Action Against Hunger | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Action against hunger | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Aford | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| African European Fund(AEF) | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| African women ricing/ FAO | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| African women rising | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| African women rising,food for the hungry | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| At Itula subcounty | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| BRAC | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Blac uganda | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Black | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Brac | 5 |
1.4%
|
|
| Brac International | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| Brac and LWF | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Brac and lwf | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Brac international | 4 |
1.1%
|
|
| CBM | 5 |
1.4%
|
|
| CBM(Karl bombe ministry) | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| CEFORD | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| CERFORD | 6 |
1.7%
|
|
| CERFORD& FAO | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| CERFORT, FAO,LWF | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| CERFORT,FAO,LWF | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Cal Bombay Ministries (CBM) | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Caritas | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Caro Bombay ministries | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Cbm | 4 |
1.1%
|
|
| Ceford | 6 |
1.7%
|
|
| Cerford | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| Cerfort | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| Cesvi | 11 |
3.1%
|
|
| Cesvi/oxfam | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DCA | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| DRC | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Danish Refugee Council | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| Don't remember | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| FAO | 18 |
5%
|
|
| FAO & LWF | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| FAO,LWF | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| FAO,LWF,CERFORT | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Fao | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| Food for the hungry | 4 |
1.1%
|
|
| Food for the hungry gave them groundnuts | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Forgotten | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Government workers | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Grains puls | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Itula Subcounty | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| Itula subcounty | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| KARITAS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Karl bombe ministry | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| LWF | 56 |
15.6%
|
|
| Lutheran World Federation | 21 |
5.9%
|
|
| Lutheran World Federation (LWF) | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| Lutheran World Federation and AAH | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| LwF | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Lwf | 25 |
7%
|
|
| Lwf and brac | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| Mascrop | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mercy corp | 8 |
2.2%
|
|
| Mercy corps | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mercycorp | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mercycorps | 6 |
1.7%
|
|
| NRC | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NURI | 9 |
2.5%
|
|
| NURI,LWF | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Naro | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| New Jerusalem Church | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| No longer remembers | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nowergian Refugee Council | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nowergian Refugee council (NRC) | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nuri | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| Nuru | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| O | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Office of the prime minister | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Opm | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| Opm/naads | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Ox farm | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Oxfam | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| PRELNOR | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Rawo | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Save the children | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| She says people from UN supplied them with seeds | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| UN | 5 |
1.4%
|
|
| UN is what she said | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| UN provided seeds of maize and beans at Kankingi primary school | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| UN..says from refugee settlement | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| UNHCR | 8 |
2.2%
|
|
| Uganda government | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| WFP | 12 |
3.4%
|
|
| WORLD VISION | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Walhunger | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Wealth Creation Program | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Wfp | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| World Vision | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| World vision | 5 |
1.4%
|
|
| govere of uganda | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| government | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| government of Uganda | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| luthorford federation | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| none | 4 |
1.1%
|
|
| nuri | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| rice | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| unhcr | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| welt hunger | 5 |
1.4%
|
|
| welt hunger hilfe | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| world visions | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| zoa | 2 |
0.6%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.