| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| , 0 | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ,0 | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| . | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| . 0 | 29 |
1.5%
|
|
| . O | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| .0 | 28 |
1.4%
|
|
| 0 | 1226 |
62.1%
|
|
| 00 | 12 |
0.6%
|
|
| 10 construction materials | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| 22 Pesticides | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| 60 | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| 999 | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| 9999 | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| Bartering | 5 |
0.3%
|
|
| Bartering for other food | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Building | 9 |
0.5%
|
|
| Building material | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| But | 9 |
0.5%
|
|
| Casual labour | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Climate modification | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Construction | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Control of soil erosion | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Demarcation of boundaries | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Diversification of the farm | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Eating | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| Feeding animals | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Feeding bees | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Feeding cattle | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| Feeding goats | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Feeding honey bees | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Feeding livestock | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Feeding pigs | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Feeding poultry | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Fire wood | 20 |
1%
|
|
| Firewood | 22 |
1.1%
|
|
| Firewood fetching | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Firewood, charcoal | 5 |
0.3%
|
|
| Food for work | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| For animals | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| For apiculture production | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| For beauty at home | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| For feeding cattle and goats | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| For feeding livestock | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| For fire wood | 8 |
0.4%
|
|
| For firewood | 6 |
0.3%
|
|
| For food only | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| For home consumption | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| For live stock | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| For making boats | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| For making local soda ash | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| For rearing bees | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| For shade | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| For timber | 8 |
0.4%
|
|
| Fpoles, firewood | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Gifts for children | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Gifts to other people | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Helps to provide local building materials like poles | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Home consumption | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| Home mapping | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Informal assistance offering | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| It adds humus to the soil with it's foliage | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| It is used for making an ectoparasiticide for animals | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| It treats typhoid and alsus, it's also put in tea for aroma | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| It's leaves are used for mulching vegetables | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| It's mostly used for shade Because it's where we sat during the interview but it's still young | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Juice | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| K | 6 |
0.3%
|
|
| Leaves are used as storage crop pesticide | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Leaves are used for feeding fish | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Leaves for feeding goats | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Leaves provide humus for soil fertility | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| Lemon is used as an additive in tea | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Main use of banana is to be eaten as food | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Making art designs for cultural dramas | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Making smearing jelly | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Mangoes helps to reduce on flooding through reduced runoff | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Manufacturing of juices and sweets | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Manufacturing of soap | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Manure | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Modification of climate | 5 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mostly used for shade Because it has not put fruits yet and it's where I conducted the interview from | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Mostly used for shade Because it's where we sat during the interview | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| N One | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Na | 11 |
0.6%
|
|
| Nnone | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| No | 14 |
0.7%
|
|
| No details | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| No fruits yet | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| No other use | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Non | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| None | 229 |
11.6%
|
|
| Not applicable | 5 |
0.3%
|
|
| Not fruits yet | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Not yet due for use | 7 |
0.4%
|
|
| O | 68 |
3.4%
|
|
| Offertory | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Old branches used for cooking food | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| One | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Organic pesticide for storage crops | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| P | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Pawpaw can be used blending juice | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Payment of casual labour | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Peelings are used as deodorants against bad smell | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Pesticide making | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Pollination by bees hence honey production | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Poultry feeding | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| Protection | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Provides leaves for feeding rabbits | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Provides seeds for breeding trees | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Provides seeds for agroforestry breeding | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Providing building materials | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Reduce strong winds | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Resting grounds for chicken | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Shade | 33 |
1.7%
|
|
| Shade Because it's where we sat during the interview | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Shade Because their children mostly sit under this Mango trees playing board games | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Shade, we sat under one of the Mango tree during the interview and it's where they sit mostly | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Shades for animals against harsh weather | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Shades for animals and people | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Shades for livestock | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| Still young tree. Not harvested for any purpose | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Thanks | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| The tree is also used for shade Because it's where we sat during the interview | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| The tree is still newly planted. So no part of the tree is used currently. | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| There are in the garden still young | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| They basically use paw paws as food or eat them as fruits | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| They eat pasion fruits as a fruit basically | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Tick tree helps to diversify the economy | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Timber | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| To prevent environmental degradation through absorption carbon dioxide for photosynthesis | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Used as an additive in tea | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Used as an additve in food | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Used for firewood and timber | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Used for shade | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Used for timber | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| We dont we were just given the seed to plant | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Wind breaker, insecticide | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Wind breakers | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Wind breaks | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Wood for making local furniture | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| fire wood | 8 |
0.4%
|
|
| for shade and firewood | 5 |
0.3%
|
|
| not applicable | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| offertory in Church | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| other s | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| timber | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| tree planted for timber,firewood and as windbreaker | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| wind breaks | 1 |
0.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.