| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beggs water from Victory Primary School | 2 |
3.4%
|
| 2 | Buying water from a private water | 1 |
1.7%
|
| 3 | Just buy from private taps | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | Lake nakivale | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Lake Nakivale | 2 |
3.4%
|
| 6 | No other | 1 |
1.7%
|
| 7 | No other source | 3 |
5.2%
|
| 8 | No where | 1 |
1.7%
|
| 9 | Non | 1 |
1.7%
|
| 10 | None | 27 |
46.6%
|
| 11 | Private tap not owned by household | 1 |
1.7%
|
| 12 | Private tap | 1 |
1.7%
|
| 13 | Private water tap | 1 |
1.7%
|
| 14 | Protected deep well | 1 |
1.7%
|
| 15 | Tab | 3 |
5.2%
|
| 16 | Tank watet | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | Tap | 10 |
17.2%
|
| 18 | Under ground water. Man made | 1 |
1.7%
|
| 19 | Water from the rock | 2 |
3.4%
|
| Sysmiss | 4122 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.