| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conflict and Tensions | 6 |
0.1%
|
|
| Conflicts and Tensions | 279 |
5.6%
|
|
| Displacement and Migration | 841 |
16.9%
|
|
| Displcement and migration | 224 |
4.5%
|
|
| Drought affected production | 389 |
7.8%
|
|
| Flash Floods Destroyed Lands and Harvest | 153 |
3.1%
|
|
| Higher Prices | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Higher prices | 26 |
0.5%
|
|
| I don’t Know | 114 |
2.3%
|
|
| Insufficient Food availibility | 54 |
1.1%
|
|
| Locust | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Negative Consequences | 22 |
0.4%
|
|
| Plant and animal diseases | 153 |
3.1%
|
|
| Poverty | 118 |
2.4%
|
|
| Poverty Increased | 198 |
4%
|
|
| Sickness of family members | 334 |
6.7%
|
|
| Sold Everything I had | 4 |
0.1%
|
|
| Unavailibility of work and low income | 601 |
12.1%
|
|
| very weak economy | 1451 |
29.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.