| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Development/agricultural extension agents | 1041 |
89.6%
|
| 2 | Health extension agents | 0 |
0%
|
| 3 | Traditional/village leaders | 26 |
2.2%
|
| 4 | Religious leaders | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Diksi or madara teachers | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Formal school teachers | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Friends/relatives | 33 |
2.8%
|
| 8 | Neighbors | 30 |
2.6%
|
| 9 | Newspaper | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | Radio/TV | 15 |
1.3%
|
| 11 | Internet/SMS | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 12 | WUA or other water user groups | 9 |
0.8%
|
| 13 | Farmer field schools,farmer research groups, or other farming training centers | 6 |
0.5%
|
| 14 | Lead/model farmers | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 15 | Traders | 0 |
0%
|
| 16 | Microfinance institutions | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | Iddir | 0 |
0%
|
| 18 | Iqqub | 0 |
0%
|
| 19 | mutual help group | 0 |
0%
|
| 20 | women's group | 0 |
0%
|
| 21 | Other, please specify | 0 |
0%
|
| 22 | Woreda/kebele | 0 |
0%
|
| 23 | Cooperatives | 0 |
0%
|
| 24 | NGO | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 1762 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.