| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Worker on own farm (unpaid) | 1277 |
32.8%
|
| 2 | Labor on other farms (paid) | 19 |
0.5%
|
| 3 | Livestock herding ( unpaid) | 62 |
1.6%
|
| 4 | Livestock herding (paid) | 5 |
0.1%
|
| 5 | Casual labor/non-farm actvity (paid) | 18 |
0.5%
|
| 6 | Household/domestic work (paid) | 789 |
20.3%
|
| 7 | Childcare/domestic work (paid) | 50 |
1.3%
|
| 8 | Rope making | 1 |
0%
|
| 9 | Civil service/offical | 9 |
0.2%
|
| 10 | School teacher | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 11 | Trading/business | 64 |
1.6%
|
| 12 | Chief/village elder or leader | 5 |
0.1%
|
| 13 | Unable to work due to illness | 16 |
0.4%
|
| 14 | Retired/elderly | 34 |
0.9%
|
| 15 | Student | 1323 |
34%
|
| 16 | Unemployed | 58 |
1.5%
|
| 17 | No secondary occupation | 149 |
3.8%
|
| 18 | Other occupation | 7 |
0.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 2254 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.