| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ab Kamari | 34 |
0.6%
|
|
| Achin | 21 |
0.4%
|
|
| Adraskan | 7 |
0.1%
|
|
| Ali Abad | 10 |
0.2%
|
|
| Almar | 7 |
0.1%
|
|
| Anar Dara | 6 |
0.1%
|
|
| Andar | 39 |
0.7%
|
|
| Andkhoy | 5 |
0.1%
|
|
| Arghandab | 21 |
0.4%
|
|
| Arghanj Khwah | 9 |
0.2%
|
|
| Argo | 38 |
0.7%
|
|
| Asad Abad | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Ashtarlay | 6 |
0.1%
|
|
| Aybak | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Bagram | 50 |
0.9%
|
|
| Bagrami | 27 |
0.5%
|
|
| Baharak | 49 |
0.9%
|
|
| Bala Buluk | 86 |
1.5%
|
|
| Bala Murghab | 55 |
1%
|
|
| Balkh | 36 |
0.6%
|
|
| Bamyan | 52 |
0.9%
|
|
| Bangi | 31 |
0.5%
|
|
| Bar Kunar | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Barg-e-Matal | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Barmal | 22 |
0.4%
|
|
| Behsud | 11 |
0.2%
|
|
| Bilcheragh | 14 |
0.2%
|
|
| Chahar Asyab | 7 |
0.1%
|
|
| Chahar Darah | 28 |
0.5%
|
|
| Chak-e-Wardak | 21 |
0.4%
|
|
| Chakhansur | 38 |
0.7%
|
|
| Chapa Dara | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Chaparhar | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Char Bolak | 37 |
0.6%
|
|
| Char Burjak | 13 |
0.2%
|
|
| Charikar | 36 |
0.6%
|
|
| Charkent | 7 |
0.1%
|
|
| Chawkay | 15 |
0.3%
|
|
| Chemtal | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Dangam | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Dara-e-Pech | 7 |
0.1%
|
|
| Dara-e-Suf-e-Bala | 86 |
1.5%
|
|
| Dara-e-Suf-e-Payin | 38 |
0.7%
|
|
| Darayem | 33 |
0.6%
|
|
| Darqad | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Dasht-e-Archi | 39 |
0.7%
|
|
| Dasht-e-Qala | 7 |
0.1%
|
|
| Dawlat Abad | 20 |
0.4%
|
|
| Dawlatyar | 9 |
0.2%
|
|
| Daymirdad | 18 |
0.3%
|
|
| Deh Sabz | 33 |
0.6%
|
|
| Deh Yak | 6 |
0.1%
|
|
| Dehdadi | 31 |
0.5%
|
|
| Dila | 15 |
0.3%
|
|
| DoLayna | 29 |
0.5%
|
|
| Duab | 15 |
0.3%
|
|
| Eshkashem | 15 |
0.3%
|
|
| Estalef | 7 |
0.1%
|
|
| Farah | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Farkhar | 23 |
0.4%
|
|
| Farza | 15 |
0.3%
|
|
| Fayzabad | 19 |
0.3%
|
|
| Feroz Koh | 95 |
1.7%
|
|
| Feroz Nakhchir | 18 |
0.3%
|
|
| Garzewan | 32 |
0.6%
|
|
| Gelan | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Ghazni | 31 |
0.5%
|
|
| Ghorband | 53 |
0.9%
|
|
| Ghormach | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Ghoryan | 14 |
0.2%
|
|
| Giro | 15 |
0.3%
|
|
| Giyan | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Gizab | 9 |
0.2%
|
|
| Gomal | 19 |
0.3%
|
|
| Goshta | 7 |
0.1%
|
|
| Guldara | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Hazrat-e-Sultan | 12 |
0.2%
|
|
| Hesa-e-Awal-e-Behsud | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Hesarak | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Hirat | 12 |
0.2%
|
|
| Imam Sahib | 64 |
1.1%
|
|
| Injil | 81 |
1.4%
|
|
| Jabal Saraj | 12 |
0.2%
|
|
| Jaghatu | 37 |
0.6%
|
|
| Jaghuri | 54 |
0.9%
|
|
| Jalrez | 4 |
0.1%
|
|
| Jani Khel | 14 |
0.2%
|
|
| Jawand | 34 |
0.6%
|
|
| Jorm | 10 |
0.2%
|
|
| Kahmard | 15 |
0.3%
|
|
| Kajaki | 25 |
0.4%
|
|
| Kajran | 23 |
0.4%
|
|
| Kalafgan | 13 |
0.2%
|
|
| Kalakan | 6 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kaldar | 14 |
0.2%
|
|
| Kama | 6 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kamdesh | 40 |
0.7%
|
|
| Kandahar | 37 |
0.6%
|
|
| Kang | 38 |
0.7%
|
|
| Karukh | 7 |
0.1%
|
|
| Keshem | 5 |
0.1%
|
|
| Keshendeh | 22 |
0.4%
|
|
| Khadir | 41 |
0.7%
|
|
| Khak-e-Safed | 20 |
0.4%
|
|
| Khakrez | 14 |
0.2%
|
|
| Khan Abad | 73 |
1.3%
|
|
| Khan-e-Char Bagh | 25 |
0.4%
|
|
| Khanaqa | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Khas Kunar | 48 |
0.8%
|
|
| Khash | 6 |
0.1%
|
|
| Khashrod | 64 |
1.1%
|
|
| Khogyani | 49 |
0.9%
|
|
| Khuram Wa Sarbagh | 22 |
0.4%
|
|
| Khwaja Bahawuddin | 15 |
0.3%
|
|
| Khwaja Dukoh | 23 |
0.4%
|
|
| Khwaja Ghar | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Khwaja Sabz Posh | 5 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kiti | 40 |
0.7%
|
|
| Koh-e-Safi | 12 |
0.2%
|
|
| Kot | 38 |
0.7%
|
|
| Kunduz | 27 |
0.5%
|
|
| Kushk | 49 |
0.9%
|
|
| Kuz Kunar | 7 |
0.1%
|
|
| Lash-e-Juwayn | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Lashkargah | 6 |
0.1%
|
|
| Marawara | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mardyan | 42 |
0.7%
|
|
| Mata Khan | 23 |
0.4%
|
|
| Maydan Shahr | 25 |
0.4%
|
|
| Mingajik | 23 |
0.4%
|
|
| Mir Bacha Kot | 13 |
0.2%
|
|
| Miramor | 45 |
0.8%
|
|
| Mizan | 39 |
0.7%
|
|
| Muqur | 33 |
0.6%
|
|
| Musa Qala | 55 |
1%
|
|
| Musahi | 15 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nad-e-Ali | 71 |
1.2%
|
|
| Nahr-e-Saraj | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nahr-e-Shahi | 35 |
0.6%
|
|
| Narang | 15 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nawa-e-Barakzaiy | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Nawzad | 14 |
0.2%
|
|
| Nerkh | 11 |
0.2%
|
|
| Nika | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Nili | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nurgal | 14 |
0.2%
|
|
| Nurgaram | 34 |
0.6%
|
|
| Obe | 37 |
0.6%
|
|
| Pachir Wa Agam | 12 |
0.2%
|
|
| Paghman | 40 |
0.7%
|
|
| Panjab | 9 |
0.2%
|
|
| Panjwayi | 59 |
1%
|
|
| Parun | 37 |
0.6%
|
|
| Pashtun Kot | 51 |
0.9%
|
|
| Pushtrod | 39 |
0.7%
|
|
| Qadis | 49 |
0.9%
|
|
| Qala-e-Kah | 11 |
0.2%
|
|
| Qala-e-Naw | 31 |
0.5%
|
|
| Qala-e-Zal | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Qalat | 92 |
1.6%
|
|
| Qara Bagh | 56 |
1%
|
|
| Qaysar | 33 |
0.6%
|
|
| Qurghan | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Qush Tepa | 25 |
0.4%
|
|
| Rashidan | 4 |
0.1%
|
|
| Rostaq | 22 |
0.4%
|
|
| Ruy-e-Duab | 22 |
0.4%
|
|
| Saghar | 14 |
0.2%
|
|
| Sangin | 15 |
0.3%
|
|
| Sar Kani | 33 |
0.6%
|
|
| Sar Rawzah | 14 |
0.2%
|
|
| Saydabad | 104 |
1.8%
|
|
| Sayed Khel | 31 |
0.5%
|
|
| Sayghan | 31 |
0.5%
|
|
| Shah Joi | 47 |
0.8%
|
|
| Shahr-e-Buzorg | 9 |
0.2%
|
|
| Shahrak | 37 |
0.6%
|
|
| Shahrestan | 48 |
0.8%
|
|
| Shakar Dara | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Sharan | 23 |
0.4%
|
|
| Sherzad | 9 |
0.2%
|
|
| Shibar | 37 |
0.6%
|
|
| Shiberghan | 102 |
1.8%
|
|
| Shibkoh | 22 |
0.4%
|
|
| Shigal | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Shindand | 6 |
0.1%
|
|
| Shinwar | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Shinwari | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Shirin Tagab | 45 |
0.8%
|
|
| Sholgareh | 23 |
0.4%
|
|
| Shuhada | 7 |
0.1%
|
|
| Spin Boldak | 56 |
1%
|
|
| Surkh Rod | 9 |
0.2%
|
|
| Surkh-e-Parsa | 25 |
0.4%
|
|
| Surobi | 17 |
0.3%
|
|
| Tagab | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Taloqan | 45 |
0.8%
|
|
| Tarnak Wa Jaldak | 48 |
0.8%
|
|
| Taywarah | 25 |
0.4%
|
|
| Teshkan | 15 |
0.3%
|
|
| Urgun | 29 |
0.5%
|
|
| Waghaz | 15 |
0.3%
|
|
| Wama | 7 |
0.1%
|
|
| Waras | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Warduj | 7 |
0.1%
|
|
| Warsaj | 6 |
0.1%
|
|
| Watapur | 9 |
0.2%
|
|
| Waygal | 75 |
1.3%
|
|
| Wazakhah | 7 |
0.1%
|
|
| Yahya Khel | 9 |
0.2%
|
|
| Yakawlang | 68 |
1.2%
|
|
| Yamgan | 22 |
0.4%
|
|
| Zaranj | 80 |
1.4%
|
|
| Zarghun Shahr | 15 |
0.3%
|
|
| Zari | 6 |
0.1%
|
|
| Zheray | 40 |
0.7%
|
|
| Zindajan | 9 |
0.2%
|
|
| Ziruk | 15 |
0.3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.