| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | growing food crops for home consumption | 208 |
64.6%
|
| 2 | growing food crops to sell in local market | 52 |
16.1%
|
| 3 | growing cash crops to sell / for export | 11 |
3.4%
|
| 4 | raising livestock for home consumption | 5 |
1.6%
|
| 5 | raising livestock for sale | 30 |
9.3%
|
| 6 | fishing for home consumption | 3 |
0.9%
|
| 7 | fishing for sale | 6 |
1.9%
|
| 8 | other (specify) | 7 |
2.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 2560 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.