| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buyer or contractor | 8 |
3.6%
|
|
| Governmental organization (e.g. seed aid initiative) | 7 |
3.2%
|
|
| I saved the seeds myself | 8 |
3.6%
|
|
| Local market | 100 |
45.2%
|
|
| My social network (family, friends) | 2 |
0.9%
|
|
| Other | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| Other farmer | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| Retailer, dealer or store | 94 |
42.5%
|