| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Local market in the area | 1 |
2.3%
|
|
| Local market in the area Local food vendors | 2 |
4.7%
|
|
| Local market in the area Local market that is far-away (more than 2 hours travel) | 4 |
9.3%
|
|
| Local market in the area Local market that is far-away (more than 2 hours travel) Medium or large market (in the country) | 18 |
41.9%
|
|
| Local market in the area Local market that is far-away (more than 2 hours travel) Medium or large market (in the country) Local food vendors | 2 |
4.7%
|
|
| Local market in the area Local market that is far-away (more than 2 hours travel) Medium or large market (in the country) Middle men Local food vendors | 1 |
2.3%
|
|
| Local market in the area Medium or large market (in the country) Local market that is far-away (more than 2 hours travel) | 1 |
2.3%
|
|
| Local market in the area Medium or large market (in the country) Regional market (outside the country) | 1 |
2.3%
|
|
| Local market that is far-away (more than 2 hours travel) Local market in the area Medium or large market (in the country) | 2 |
4.7%
|
|
| Local market that is far-away (more than 2 hours travel) Local market in the area Medium or large market (in the country) Regional market (outside the country) | 1 |
2.3%
|
|
| Local market that is far-away (more than 2 hours travel) Medium or large market (in the country) | 1 |
2.3%
|
|
| Medium or large market (in the country) | 3 |
7%
|
|
| Medium or large market (in the country) Local market in the area Local market that is far-away (more than 2 hours travel) | 1 |
2.3%
|
|
| Medium or large market (in the country) Local market that is far-away (more than 2 hours travel) | 1 |
2.3%
|
|
| Medium or large market (in the country) Local market that is far-away (more than 2 hours travel) Local market in the area | 1 |
2.3%
|
|
| Other | 3 |
7%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.