| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ab Kamari | 65 |
1.1%
|
|
| Achin | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Ali Abad | 43 |
0.7%
|
|
| Almar | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Anar Dara | 5 |
0.1%
|
|
| Andar | 46 |
0.8%
|
|
| Andkhoy | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Aqcha | 40 |
0.7%
|
|
| Arghandab | 41 |
0.7%
|
|
| Arghanj Khwah | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Argo | 25 |
0.4%
|
|
| Ashtarlay | 23 |
0.4%
|
|
| Aybak | 9 |
0.1%
|
|
| Bagram | 9 |
0.1%
|
|
| Bagrami | 25 |
0.4%
|
|
| Baharak | 26 |
0.4%
|
|
| Bala Buluk | 52 |
0.9%
|
|
| Bala Murghab | 49 |
0.8%
|
|
| Balkh | 42 |
0.7%
|
|
| Bamyan | 35 |
0.6%
|
|
| Bangi | 40 |
0.7%
|
|
| Bar Kunar | 17 |
0.3%
|
|
| Bati Kot | 2 |
0%
|
|
| Behsud | 27 |
0.4%
|
|
| Bilcheragh | 20 |
0.3%
|
|
| Chahar Asyab | 34 |
0.6%
|
|
| Chahar Darah | 38 |
0.6%
|
|
| Chak-e-Wardak | 41 |
0.7%
|
|
| Chakhansur | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Chal | 18 |
0.3%
|
|
| Chaparhar | 31 |
0.5%
|
|
| Char Bolak | 34 |
0.6%
|
|
| Char Burjak | 68 |
1.1%
|
|
| Charikar | 33 |
0.5%
|
|
| Charkent | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Chawkay | 26 |
0.4%
|
|
| Chemtal | 40 |
0.7%
|
|
| Daman | 32 |
0.5%
|
|
| Dangam | 34 |
0.6%
|
|
| Dara-e-Nur | 12 |
0.2%
|
|
| Dara-e-Pech | 33 |
0.5%
|
|
| Dara-e-Suf-e-Bala | 72 |
1.2%
|
|
| Dara-e-Suf-e-Payin | 104 |
1.7%
|
|
| Darayem | 33 |
0.5%
|
|
| Darqad | 11 |
0.2%
|
|
| Darzab | 32 |
0.5%
|
|
| Dasht-e-Archi | 63 |
1%
|
|
| Dasht-e-Qala | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Dawlat Abad | 66 |
1.1%
|
|
| Dawlatyar | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Deh Bala | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Dehdadi | 9 |
0.1%
|
|
| Dila | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| DoLayna | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Eshkmesh | 42 |
0.7%
|
|
| Farah | 56 |
0.9%
|
|
| Fayzabad | 30 |
0.5%
|
|
| Feroz Koh | 41 |
0.7%
|
|
| Feroz Nakhchir | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Garmser | 9 |
0.1%
|
|
| Garzewan | 26 |
0.4%
|
|
| Ghazi Abad | 17 |
0.3%
|
|
| Ghazni | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Ghorband | 57 |
0.9%
|
|
| Ghormach | 48 |
0.8%
|
|
| Ghoryan | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Gizab | 33 |
0.5%
|
|
| Guldara | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Gulran | 39 |
0.6%
|
|
| Guzara | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Hazrat-e-Sultan | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Hesa-e-Awal-e-Behsud | 35 |
0.6%
|
|
| Imam Sahib | 42 |
0.7%
|
|
| Injil | 32 |
0.5%
|
|
| Jabal Saraj | 33 |
0.5%
|
|
| Jaghatu | 41 |
0.7%
|
|
| Jaghuri | 91 |
1.5%
|
|
| Jaji Maydan | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Jalrez | 25 |
0.4%
|
|
| Jani Khel | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Jawand | 86 |
1.4%
|
|
| Jorm | 27 |
0.4%
|
|
| Kahmard | 9 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kajaki | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kalakan | 6 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kama | 11 |
0.2%
|
|
| Kamdesh | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Kandahar | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kang | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Karukh | 9 |
0.1%
|
|
| Keshem | 18 |
0.3%
|
|
| Keshendeh | 66 |
1.1%
|
|
| Khadir | 40 |
0.7%
|
|
| Khak-e-Safed | 41 |
0.7%
|
|
| Khakrez | 71 |
1.2%
|
|
| Khan Abad | 62 |
1%
|
|
| Khanaqa | 41 |
0.7%
|
|
| Khas Kunar | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Khash | 25 |
0.4%
|
|
| Khashrod | 97 |
1.6%
|
|
| Khogyani | 25 |
0.4%
|
|
| Khulm | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Khuram Wa Sarbagh | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Khwaja Bahawuddin | 9 |
0.1%
|
|
| Khwaja Dukoh | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Khwaja Ghar | 19 |
0.3%
|
|
| Khwaja Sabz Posh | 26 |
0.4%
|
|
| Kiti | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Kot | 6 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kunduz | 7 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kushk | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Kushk-e-Kuhna | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Kuz Kunar | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Lal Wa Sarjangal | 80 |
1.3%
|
|
| Lash-e-Juwayn | 21 |
0.3%
|
|
| Lashkargah | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Malistan | 43 |
0.7%
|
|
| Mandol | 48 |
0.8%
|
|
| Mandozayi | 50 |
0.8%
|
|
| Marawara | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mardyan | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Markaz-e-Behsud | 29 |
0.5%
|
|
| Mata Khan | 7 |
0.1%
|
|
| Matun | 48 |
0.8%
|
|
| Maydan Shahr | 10 |
0.2%
|
|
| Maymana | 9 |
0.1%
|
|
| Mingajik | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mir Bacha Kot | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Miramor | 56 |
0.9%
|
|
| Muqur | 32 |
0.5%
|
|
| Musa Qala | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Musahi | 18 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nad-e-Ali | 15 |
0.2%
|
|
| Nadir Shah Kot | 18 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nahr-e-Saraj | 72 |
1.2%
|
|
| Nawa-e-Barakzaiy | 13 |
0.2%
|
|
| Nawzad | 58 |
1%
|
|
| Nerkh | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Nili | 33 |
0.5%
|
|
| Nurgal | 9 |
0.1%
|
|
| Nurgaram | 72 |
1.2%
|
|
| Omna | 40 |
0.7%
|
|
| Pachir Wa Agam | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Paghman | 68 |
1.1%
|
|
| Panjab | 26 |
0.4%
|
|
| Panjwayi | 26 |
0.4%
|
|
| Parun | 51 |
0.8%
|
|
| Pashtun Kot | 23 |
0.4%
|
|
| Pashtun Zarghun | 32 |
0.5%
|
|
| Pushtrod | 25 |
0.4%
|
|
| Qala-e-Kah | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Qala-e-Naw | 15 |
0.2%
|
|
| Qara Bagh | 31 |
0.5%
|
|
| Qaysar | 69 |
1.1%
|
|
| Qush Tepa | 10 |
0.2%
|
|
| Rodat | 30 |
0.5%
|
|
| Rostaq | 70 |
1.2%
|
|
| Sabari | 23 |
0.4%
|
|
| Saghar | 15 |
0.2%
|
|
| Salang | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Sang-e-Takht | 9 |
0.1%
|
|
| Sangin | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Sar Kani | 18 |
0.3%
|
|
| Sar Rawzah | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Saydabad | 32 |
0.5%
|
|
| Sayed Khel | 7 |
0.1%
|
|
| Sayghan | 9 |
0.1%
|
|
| Shahrak | 33 |
0.5%
|
|
| Shahrestan | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Shakar Dara | 50 |
0.8%
|
|
| Shamal | 22 |
0.4%
|
|
| Sharan | 17 |
0.3%
|
|
| Shekh Ali | 41 |
0.7%
|
|
| Sherzad | 34 |
0.6%
|
|
| Shibar | 23 |
0.4%
|
|
| Shiberghan | 44 |
0.7%
|
|
| Shibkoh | 9 |
0.1%
|
|
| Shigal | 34 |
0.6%
|
|
| Shindand | 48 |
0.8%
|
|
| Shinwari | 9 |
0.1%
|
|
| Shuhada | 26 |
0.4%
|
|
| Spin Boldak | 48 |
0.8%
|
|
| Surkh Rod | 13 |
0.2%
|
|
| Surkh-e-Parsa | 39 |
0.6%
|
|
| Tagab | 31 |
0.5%
|
|
| Taloqan | 34 |
0.6%
|
|
| Tani | 39 |
0.6%
|
|
| Terezayi | 24 |
0.4%
|
|
| Tolak | 35 |
0.6%
|
|
| Turwo | 23 |
0.4%
|
|
| Urgun | 16 |
0.3%
|
|
| Wama | 8 |
0.1%
|
|
| Waras | 70 |
1.2%
|
|
| Watapur | 17 |
0.3%
|
|
| Waygal | 32 |
0.5%
|
|
| Wazakhah | 17 |
0.3%
|
|
| Wormamay | 51 |
0.8%
|
|
| Yaftal-e-Sufla | 26 |
0.4%
|
|
| Yahya Khel | 15 |
0.2%
|
|
| Yakawlang | 78 |
1.3%
|
|
| Zaranj | 25 |
0.4%
|
|
| Zheray | 17 |
0.3%
|
|
| Zindajan | 16 |
0.3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.