| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abs | 19 |
0.7%
|
|
| Ad Dali' | 18 |
0.7%
|
|
| Ad Dohi | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Ad Dulay'ah | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Ad Durayhimi | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Adh Dhihar | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Aflah Ash Sham | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Ahwar | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Al Abdiyah | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Al Abr | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Al Arsh | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Al Ashah | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Al Azariq | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Bayda | 16 |
0.6%
|
|
| Al Bayda City | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Al Burayqah | 21 |
0.8%
|
|
| Al Ghaydhah | 81 |
3.2%
|
|
| Al Ghayl | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Had | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Al Hada | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Al Hali | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Hasayn | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Hawak | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Hawtah | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Al Haymah Ad Dakhiliyah | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Haymah Al Kharijiyah | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Hazm | 27 |
1.1%
|
|
| Al Hissn | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Hujjaylah | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Al Humaydat | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Husha | 22 |
0.9%
|
|
| Al Ja'fariyyah | 15 |
0.6%
|
|
| Al Jabin | 25 |
1%
|
|
| Al Jarrahi | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Al Jubah | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Al Khabt | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Al Khalaq | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Al Khukhah | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Al Ma'afer | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| Al Madan | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Al Madaribah Wa Al Aarah | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Al Maflahi | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Al Maghrabah | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Al Mahabishah | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Al Mahfad | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Al Mahwit | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Al Mahwit City | 17 |
0.7%
|
|
| Al Makha | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Al Makhadir | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Al Malah | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Al Malajim | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Manar | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Al Mansurah | 18 |
0.7%
|
|
| Al Mansuriyah | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Al Maqatirah | 13 |
0.5%
|
|
| Al Marawi'ah | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Al Mashannah | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Masilah | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Maslub | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Matammah | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Al Mawasit | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Mina | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Mu'alla | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Mukalla | 30 |
1.2%
|
|
| Al Mukalla City | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| Al Munirah | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Al Musaymir | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Mutun | 13 |
0.5%
|
|
| Al Odayn | 15 |
0.6%
|
|
| Al Qahirah | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Qanawis | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Qatn | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Al Qubaytah | 21 |
0.8%
|
|
| Al Quraishyah | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Al Wadi' | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Al Wehdah | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Alluhayah | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Amd | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Amran | 20 |
0.8%
|
|
| An Nadirah | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Ans | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Ar Radmah | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Ar Rawdah | 14 |
0.5%
|
|
| Ar Raydah wa Qussay'ar | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Ar Rujum | 17 |
0.7%
|
|
| Arhab | 20 |
0.8%
|
|
| Arma'a | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| As Sa'id | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| As Sab'in | 24 |
0.9%
|
|
| As Sabrah | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| As Saddah | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| As Safiyah | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| As Safra | 14 |
0.5%
|
|
| As Saiyani | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| As Salafiyyah | 22 |
0.9%
|
|
| As Salif | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| As Sawadiyah | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| As Sawma'ah | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| As Silw | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| As Sudah | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| As Sukhnah | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Ash Sha'ir | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Ash Shaghadirah | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Ash Shahil | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Ash Shamayatayn | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Ash Sharyah | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Ash Shaykh Othman | 25 |
1%
|
|
| Ash Shihr | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Ash Shu'ayb | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Aslam | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| At Ta'iziyah | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| At Taffah | 1 |
0%
|
|
| At Tahrir | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| At Talh | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| At Tawahi | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| At Tawilah | 17 |
0.7%
|
|
| Ataq | 25 |
1%
|
|
| Ath Thawrah | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Ayn | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Az Zahir | 15 |
0.6%
|
|
| Az Zaydiah | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| Az Zuhrah | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Azaal | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Ba'dan | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Bajil | 22 |
0.9%
|
|
| Bani Al Awam | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Bani Al Harith | 22 |
0.9%
|
|
| Bani Hushaysh | 15 |
0.6%
|
|
| Bani Matar | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Bani Qays | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Bani Sa'd | 17 |
0.7%
|
|
| Bani Surim | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Baqim | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Barat Al Anan | 26 |
1%
|
|
| Bayhan | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Bayt Al Faqih | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Bidbadah | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Bilad Ar Rus | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Bilad Atta'am | 19 |
0.7%
|
|
| Bura' | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Damt | 26 |
1%
|
|
| Dar Sa'd | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Daw'an | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Dawran Anis | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Dhamar City | 17 |
0.7%
|
|
| Dhi As Sufal | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Dhi Na'im | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Dhulaymat Habur | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Dimnat Khadir | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Eyal Surayh | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Far' Al Odayn | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Ghamr | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Ghayl Bawazir | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Ghayl bin Yamin | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Habban | 14 |
0.5%
|
|
| Habil Jabr | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Hadibu | 88 |
3.4%
|
|
| Hajjah | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Hajjah City | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Halmin | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Hamdan | 14 |
0.5%
|
|
| Harad | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Harf Sufyan | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Harib | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Harib Al Qaramish | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Haswin | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Hatib | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Hawf | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Haydan | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Hayfan | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Hayran | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Hays | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Hazm Al Odayn | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Hobeish | 14 |
0.5%
|
|
| Hufash | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| Huth | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Ibb | 16 |
0.6%
|
|
| Jabal Ash sharq | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Jabal Eyal Yazid | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Jabal Habashi | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| Jabal Murad | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Jahaf | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Jahran | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| Jardan | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Jayshan | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Jiblah | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Jihanah | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Juban | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Khab wa Ash Sha'f | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Khamir | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Khanfar | 39 |
1.5%
|
|
| Kharab Al Marashi | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Kharif | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Khawlan | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Khayran Al Muharraq | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Khur Maksar | 17 |
0.7%
|
|
| Kitaf wa Al Boqa' | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kritar - Sirah | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Ku'aydinah | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Kuhlan Afar | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Kuhlan Ash Sharaf | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Kushar | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Kusmah | 17 |
0.7%
|
|
| Lawdar | 19 |
0.7%
|
|
| Ma'in | 20 |
0.8%
|
|
| Ma'rib | 19 |
0.7%
|
|
| Ma'rib City | 55 |
2.1%
|
|
| Mabyan | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Madghal Al Jid'an | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Maghrib Ans | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Mahliyah | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Majz | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| Manakhah | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Maqbanah | 14 |
0.5%
|
|
| Markhah As Sufla | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Maswar | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Mawiyah | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Mayfa'ah | 20 |
0.8%
|
|
| Mayfa'at Ans | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Mazhar | 28 |
1.1%
|
|
| Melhan | 14 |
0.5%
|
|
| Midi | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monabbih | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Mudhaykhirah | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Mudiyah | 13 |
0.5%
|
|
| Mukayras | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mustaba | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Najrah | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Nati' | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Nihm | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Nisab | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nu'man | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Old City | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Osaylan | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Otmah | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Qa'tabah | 28 |
1.1%
|
|
| Qafl Shammar | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Qaflat Odhar | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Qalansiyah wa Abd Al Kuri | 30 |
1.2%
|
|
| Qarah | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Qatabir | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Qishn | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Rada' | 38 |
1.5%
|
|
| Radfan | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| Radman | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Radum | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Rahabah | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Rajuzah | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Rassd | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Raydah | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Razih | 15 |
0.6%
|
|
| Rumah | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Sa'dah | 18 |
0.7%
|
|
| Sa'fan | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Sabah | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Sah | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Sahar | 32 |
1.2%
|
|
| Sami' | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Sanhan wa Bani Bahlul | 22 |
0.9%
|
|
| Saqin | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Sarar | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Sayhut | 14 |
0.5%
|
|
| Sayun | 14 |
0.5%
|
|
| Shaharah | 15 |
0.6%
|
|
| Shahin | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Shar'ab Ar Rawnah | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Shar'ab As Salam | 16 |
0.6%
|
|
| Sharas | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Shibam | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Shibam Kawkaban | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Shu'ub | 16 |
0.6%
|
|
| Sibah | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Sirwah | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Tarim | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Thula | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Tuban | 14 |
0.5%
|
|
| Tur Al Bahah | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Wadi Al Ayn | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Wald Rabi' | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Washhah | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Wusab Al Aali | 31 |
1.2%
|
|
| Wusab As Safil | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Yab'uth | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Yafi' | 20 |
0.8%
|
|
| Yahr | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Yarim | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Zinjibar | 25 |
1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.