| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sole Proprietor (without registration) | 14645 |
99.5%
|
| 2 | Sole Proprietor (with registration) | 67 |
0.5%
|
| 3 | General Partnership | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | Limited Partnership | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Private limited company | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Public limited company | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Subsidiary of foreign company | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Branch of a foreign company | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | Commercial representative office of a foreign company | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | Cooperative | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | State owned organization; autonomy-owned organization | 0 |
0%
|
| 12 | NGO | 0 |
0%
|
| 89 | 1 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.