| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Temporary crops production | 20681 |
83.6%
|
| 2 | Temporary fallow | 372 |
1.5%
|
| 3 | Temporary meadows and pastures | 16 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | Permanent crops | 2924 |
11.8%
|
| 5 | Permanent meadows and pastures | 27 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | Farm buildings | 29 |
0.1%
|
| 7 | Forest and other wooded land | 41 |
0.2%
|
| 8 | Aquaculture | 36 |
0.1%
|
| 9 | Rented out or sharecropped out | 326 |
1.3%
|
| 10 | Gave out for free | 61 |
0.2%
|
| 11 | Unutilized (rocks, wetlands, ponds, including with natural v | 97 |
0.4%
|
| 12 | Raising livestock or poultry | 117 |
0.5%
|
| 88 | Other | 10 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.