| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Housing of large or small livestock | 3507 |
47.2%
|
| 2 | Housing of poultry | 3901 |
52.5%
|
| 3 | Milking | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | Production of dairy products | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Meat production (slaughtering and first cuts) | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Meat processing | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Preparation of hides and skins and/or production of leather | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Storage for livestock-related machinery and equipment | 26 |
0.3%
|
| 88 | Other purposes (Specify) | 0 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.