Login
Login
|
Microdata at FAO
    Home / Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalogue / 50X2030 / SLE_2024_WEN_V02_M_V02_A_ESS / variable [F1]
50x2030

Women’s Empowerment and Nutrition Survey 2024

Sierra Leone, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2024_WEN_v02_M_v02_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Government of Sierra Leone, Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collections
50x2030 Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 08, 2026
Last modified
May 11, 2026
Page views
1365
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Final_SL_WEN_v4_v2_ano

Indensity of disempowerment (A)

Data file: Final_SL_WEN_v4_v2_ano

Overview

Valid: 3280
Invalid: 573
Minimum: 0.30555000901222
Maximum: 1
Mean: 0.5747564912751
Standard deviation: 0.15463146849954
Type: Continuous
Width: 9
Range: -
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations

FOLLOW US ON

  • icon-facebook
  • icon-flickr
  • icon-instagram
  • icon-linkedin
  • icon-rss
  • icon-slideshare
  • icon-soundcloud
  • icon-tiktok
  • icon-tuotiao
  • icon-twitter
  • icon-wechat
  • icon-weibo
  • icon-youtube
  • FAO Organizational Chart
  • Regional Office for AfricaRegional Office for Asia and the PacificRegional Office for Europe and Central AsiaRegional Office for Latin America and the CaribbeanRegional Office for the Near East and North AfricaCountry Offices
  • Jobs
  • |
  • Contact us
  • |
  • Terms and Conditions
  • |
  • Scam Alert
  • |
  • Report Misconduct

Download our App

© FAO 2026