Login
Login
|
Microdata at FAO
    Home / Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalogue / 50X2030 / SLE_2024_SLAAS_V03_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F35]
50x2030

Sierra Leone Annual Agricultural Survey 2024

Sierra Leone, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2024_SLAAS_v03_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collections
50x2030 Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 08, 2026
Last modified
Sep 08, 2026
Page views
7424
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • S0B_HH_DETAILS_final
  • S0D_RECORD_KEEPING_final
  • S1A_PARCEL_LAND_USE_final
  • S1B_PARCELS_CHAR_final
  • S2_PLOTS_DETAILS_final
  • S3_CROPS_final
  • S4_SEEDS_USES_final
  • S5_PRACTICES_FARM_final
  • S5A_AQUACULTURE_PROD_final
  • S6A_FISHING_PROD_final
  • S7A_FORESTRY_PROD_final
  • S7B_FORESTS_CLEARED_final
  • S0B_ENERGY_IRR_GEN_PH_final
  • S0C_IRR_DRN_CUL_PLT_PH_final
  • S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final
  • S1A_TEM_NON_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1B_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1C_RICE_PROD_METHOD_PH_final
  • S2A_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S2B_1D_destination_PH_final
  • S3A_CRP_BY_PROD_PH_final
  • S3B_CRP_PROCES_PROD_PH_final
  • S4A_LIVSTK_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4C_CHANGE_STOCK_POULT_PH_final
  • S4D_MILK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4E_EGG_PROD_PH_final
  • S4F_OTHER_LIVSTK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4G_LIVSTK_BREED_HEALTH_PH_final
  • S4H1_LIVESTOCK_WATER_PH_final
  • S4H2_WATERING_PROBLEM_PH_final
  • S4H4_FEED_TYPES_SOURCES_PH_final
  • S4H5_FEED_CROP_FORAGE_PH_final
  • S4H6_MANURE_PH_final
  • S4I_EQUIPT_TRASP_PH_final
  • S5_OTHER_FARM_ACTV_PH_final
  • S6_LABOUR_PH_final
  • S7_GHG_ENVIR_ISSUES_PH_final
  • S8_CLIM_ENV_SHCK_ADA_PH_final
  • S1A_1B_2A_production_PH_final
  • S3C_INPUT_USE_PH_final
  • S3D_INPUT_DETAILS_PH_final

REGION (REGION)

Data file: S4H4_FEED_TYPES_SOURCES_PH_final

Overview

Valid: 2911
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Mean: 2.613534867743
Standard deviation: 1.1948093244204
Type: Discrete
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 EASTERN 810
27.8%
2 NORTH-EASTERN 410
14.1%
3 NORTH-WESTERN 803
27.5%
4 SOUTHERN 871
29.9%
5 WESTERN AREA 17
0.6%
Sysmiss 6
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations

FOLLOW US ON

  • icon-facebook
  • icon-flickr
  • icon-instagram
  • icon-linkedin
  • icon-rss
  • icon-slideshare
  • icon-soundcloud
  • icon-tiktok
  • icon-tuotiao
  • icon-twitter
  • icon-wechat
  • icon-weibo
  • icon-youtube
  • FAO Organizational Chart
  • Regional Office for AfricaRegional Office for Asia and the PacificRegional Office for Europe and Central AsiaRegional Office for Latin America and the CaribbeanRegional Office for the Near East and North AfricaCountry Offices
  • Jobs
  • |
  • Contact us
  • |
  • Terms and Conditions
  • |
  • Scam Alert
  • |
  • Report Misconduct

Download our App

© FAO 2026