| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Skip | 0 |
0%
|
| 1 | Wheat | 81 |
1.3%
|
| 2 | Maize | 1140 |
18.5%
|
| 3 | Rice | 5 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | Sorghum | 822 |
13.3%
|
| 5 | Barley | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Oats | 1 |
0%
|
| 7 | Millets | 3728 |
60.3%
|
| 8 | Mixed Cereal | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | Other Cereal | 0 |
0%
|
| 15 | Asparagus | 0 |
0%
|
| 16 | Cabbages | 3 |
0%
|
| 17 | Cauliflower and Brocolli | 0 |
0%
|
| 18 | Lettuce | 1 |
0%
|
| 19 | Spinach | 1 |
0%
|
| 20 | Chicory | 0 |
0%
|
| 21 | Cucumber | 0 |
0%
|
| 22 | Egg Plant | 0 |
0%
|
| 23 | Tomatoes | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 24 | Water Melons | 23 |
0.4%
|
| 25 | Pumpkin | 20 |
0.3%
|
| 26 | Carrots | 3 |
0%
|
| 27 | Turnips | 0 |
0%
|
| 28 | Garlic | 0 |
0%
|
| 29 | Onion | 3 |
0%
|
| 30 | Mushroom | 0 |
0%
|
| 31 | Other Vegetables | 3 |
0%
|
| 40 | Soya Beans | 11 |
0.2%
|
| 41 | Ground Nuts | 46 |
0.7%
|
| 42 | Caster Beans | 1 |
0%
|
| 43 | Linseed | 0 |
0%
|
| 44 | Mustard | 0 |
0%
|
| 45 | Simsim | 0 |
0%
|
| 46 | Sunflower | 0 |
0%
|
| 56 | Iris Potatoes | 0 |
0%
|
| 57 | Sweet Potatoes | 1 |
0%
|
| 58 | Cassava | 0 |
0%
|
| 59 | Yams | 0 |
0%
|
| 60 | Kamagu | 0 |
0%
|
| 61 | Other Roots and Tubers | 0 |
0%
|
| 70 | Beans | 277 |
4.5%
|
| 72 | Broad Beans | 0 |
0%
|
| 73 | Chick Peas | 0 |
0%
|
| 74 | Cow Peas | 0 |
0%
|
| 75 | Lantils | 0 |
0%
|
| 76 | Peas | 0 |
0%
|
| 77 | Pigeon Peas | 0 |
0%
|
| 78 | Other Leguminous Crops | 0 |
0%
|
| 85 | Suger Cane | 0 |
0%
|
| 86 | Sweet Sorghum | 0 |
0%
|
| 87 | Other Suger Crops | 0 |
0%
|
| 90 | Lemon and Lime | 0 |
0%
|
| 91 | Mangos | 0 |
0%
|
| 92 | Oranges | 0 |
0%
|
| 93 | Other Fruits and Nut | 1 |
0%
|
| 94 | Paw-paws | 0 |
0%
|
| 95 | Naartjie | 0 |
0%
|
| 96 | Marula Maroela | 0 |
0%
|
| 97 | Eembe | 0 |
0%
|
| 98 | Enyandi | 0 |
0%
|
| 99 | Grapes | 0 |
0%
|
| 100 | Guava | 0 |
0%
|
| 101 | Palm\Eendunga | 0 |
0%
|
| 102 | Omauni | 0 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.