| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eau de robinet | 0 |
0%
|
| 2 | Puits ouvert | 0 |
0%
|
| 3 | Puits couvert ou forage | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | Eau de surface | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Autres sources | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | Robinet dans le logement | 612 |
7.3%
|
| 12 | Robinet dans la cour/concession | 502 |
6%
|
| 13 | Robinet du voisin | 194 |
2.3%
|
| 14 | Borne fontaine/Robinet public | 1516 |
18.1%
|
| 21 | Puits ouvert dans la cour/concession | 1177 |
14%
|
| 22 | Puits ouvert ailleurs | 1405 |
16.7%
|
| 31 | Puits couvert dans la cour/concession | 482 |
5.7%
|
| 32 | Puits couvert ailleurs | 422 |
5%
|
| 33 | Forage dans la concession | 48 |
0.6%
|
| 34 | Forage ailleurs | 1243 |
14.8%
|
| 41 | Source am | 79 |
0.9%
|
| 42 | Source non am | 139 |
1.7%
|
| 43 | Fleuve/Rivi | 478 |
5.7%
|
| 51 | Eau en bouteille | 2 |
0%
|
| 52 | Autres | 91 |
1.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.