| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trop jeune | 16 |
0.4%
|
| 2 | Pas d'école, école trop éloignée, n'est pas adapté | 63 |
1.5%
|
| 3 | Refus de la famille | 98 |
2.4%
|
| 4 | Préférence pour un emploi | 369 |
9%
|
| 5 | Travaux champêtres/pastoralisme | 179 |
4.4%
|
| 6 | Travaux domestiques | 126 |
3.1%
|
| 7 | Veut se marier | 161 |
3.9%
|
| 8 | Frais de scolarité élevés | 14 |
0.3%
|
| 9 | Manque de moyens financiers | 120 |
2.9%
|
| 10 | Etudes non adaptées | 35 |
0.9%
|
| 11 | Etudes peu utiles | 72 |
1.8%
|
| 12 | Malade/infirme | 28 |
0.7%
|
| 13 | Etudes achevées | 765 |
18.7%
|
| 14 | Abandon, échec scolaire | 1563 |
38.1%
|
| 15 | Autres | 387 |
9.4%
|
| 99 | Manquant | 101 |
2.5%
|
| Sysmiss | 33078 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.