| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02,03,04 MOVED OUT | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| 03 MOVED | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| 98 | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| BOUGHT HER OWN LAND | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| COHABITING | 3 |
2.1%
|
|
| DIVORCE | 2 |
1.4%
|
|
| ESTABLISHED A HH | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| FORMED HER OWN HOUSEHOLD | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| GOT PREGNANT | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| HH 91216 SPLIT | 2 |
1.4%
|
|
| HH DIVIDED | 8 |
5.5%
|
|
| HOUSE TO STAY WITH CHILDR | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| HOUSEHOLD DIVIDED | 19 |
13%
|
|
| HUSBAND JAILED | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| ID 03 MOVED | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| IN REMAND | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| INDEPENDENT | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| JAILED | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| JOB SEEKING | 9 |
6.2%
|
|
| LEFT THE JOB | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| LEFT WITH PARENTS | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| LEFT WORK | 4 |
2.7%
|
|
| LIVES IN HER OWN HOUSE | 2 |
1.4%
|
|
| LIVES WITH ELDER SONS | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| LIVING IN HER OWN HOUSE | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| LIVING IN HIS OWN HOUSE | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| LIVING ON HER LAND | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| LIVING WITH AUNT | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| LIVING WITH BROTHER | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| LIVING WITH COUSIN | 2 |
1.4%
|
|
| LIVING WITH HER MOTHER | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| LIVING WITH HER PARENTS | 3 |
2.1%
|
|
| LIVING WITH HER SON | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| LIVING WITH HIS MOTHER | 2 |
1.4%
|
|
| LIVING WITH MOTHER ID04 | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| LIVING WITH PARENTS | 8 |
5.5%
|
|
| LIVING WITH RELATIVE | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| LIVING WITH UNCLE | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| LOOK FOR A JOB | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| MARRIED | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| MOVED TO ESTABLISH FAMILY | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| MOVED TO FORM HOUSEHOLD | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| MOVED TO FORM OWN HHOLD | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| MOVED TO JOIN HUSBAND | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| MOVED TO STAY WITH PARENT | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| MOVED TO UASIN GISHU | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| MOVED WITH PARENT | 7 |
4.8%
|
|
| REFUSED TO MARRY HIM | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| RETURNED HOME TO PARENTS | 2 |
1.4%
|
|
| REUNITED WITH FAMILY | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| SEEKING EMPLOYMENT | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| SEPARATED | 17 |
11.6%
|
|
| SEPARATION | 3 |
2.1%
|
|
| STAYING IN HER OWN HOUSE | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| STAYING WITH BROTHER | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| STAYING WITH HER CHILDREN | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| STAYING WITH ID 04 | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| STAYING WITH THE AUNTIE | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| STAYING WITH THE COUSIN | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| STAYING WITH THE SISTER | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| STOPPED WORKING | 4 |
2.7%
|
|
| TO LOOK FOR A JOB | 2 |
1.4%
|
|
| TO VISIT HER SISTER | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| WENT AWAY-DOMESTIC ISSUES | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| WENT WITH PARENTS | 1 |
0.7%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.