| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abasi | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Aboagye Estate | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Abompase | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Aborobeano | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Abrim | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Aburi | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Accra | 8 |
3%
|
|
| Adenta | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Adina | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Adjena | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Aflao | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Aframso | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Agbledomi | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Agogo | 3 |
1.1%
|
|
| Agomeda | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Agordeke | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Ahumemu | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Akatsi | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Akokorri | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Akosombo | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Akropong | 3 |
1.1%
|
|
| Akwele Newtown | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Alakple | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Amankwakurom | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Amanteng | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Anomabo Mampong | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Asamankese | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Asawase | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Asenema | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Ashale Botwe | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Ashiaman | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Asisiriwa | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Asokwa | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Atebubu | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Atimatim | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Atuba | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Aunti Aku | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Ayima | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Baawuro | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Bamang | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Bawjiase | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Bawku | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Berekum | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Bewjiase | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Bibiani | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Bimbila | 5 |
1.9%
|
|
| Bolga | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Bontrase | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Bonwire | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Brahabebome | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Bredi | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Brewaniase | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Bunso | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| CPC | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Cape Coast | 5 |
1.9%
|
|
| Chiana | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Chinto | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Chiraa | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Damanko | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Dr. Mensah | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Effiduase | 3 |
1.1%
|
|
| Effigyase | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Ejisu | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Ejura | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Ekinkaso | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Eque | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Fumesua | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Funsi | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Garu | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Gushegu | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Heng | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Ho | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Hohoe | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Juabeng | 3 |
1.1%
|
|
| Juaso | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Jumapo | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Kabile | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Kaneshie | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Karaga | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Kasoa | 3 |
1.1%
|
|
| Kejetia | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Kintampo | 3 |
1.1%
|
|
| Kodiabe | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Kormantse | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Kpando | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Kumasi | 9 |
3.4%
|
|
| Kumbungu | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Kwabena | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Kwaso | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Kweku Pamfo | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Kyekyewere | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Langbinsi | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Lapaz | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Lungbung | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Madina | 3 |
1.1%
|
|
| Mamfe | 3 |
1.1%
|
|
| Mamong | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Mampon | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Mampong | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Mankessim | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Mankongo | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Mankrano | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Manwe | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Mayera | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Mempeasem | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Mensakrom | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Mepom | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Mpraeso | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Nandom | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Navrongo | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| New Legon | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Nkawkaw | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Nkoranza | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Nkwanta | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Nsawam | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Nsawkaw | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Nsorkor | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Nsuta | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Ntiribuoho | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Nyakrom | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Nyoli | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Obuasi | 5 |
1.9%
|
|
| Odoyefe | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Odumase | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Offinso | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Old Tafo | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Osenasi | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Otukojo | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Patriensa | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Pepeeso | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Pokrom | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Pomposo | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Prampram | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Pramso | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Putubiiw | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Roman Hill | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Salaga | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Sandema | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Sankana | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Savelugu | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Segyimase | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Shalom | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Somanya | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Sowutuom | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Suame | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Subinso | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Suhum | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Sunyani | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Tafo | 3 |
1.1%
|
|
| Takoradi | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Takyiman | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Tamale | 5 |
1.9%
|
|
| Tanoso | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Tatali | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Tayirekora | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Teacher Mante | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Techiman | 6 |
2.3%
|
|
| Tema | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Tema New Town | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Tinkong | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Tolong | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Tsrukpe | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Twifo Praso | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Veri | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Walewale | 3 |
1.1%
|
|
| Wawase | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Wenchiki | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Winneba | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Winneba Junction | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Woraso | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Wulensi | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Wulugu | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Wuraponso | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Yaase | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Yegyi | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Yendi | 4 |
1.5%
|
|
| kpeve | 1 |
0.4%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.