| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abetifi | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Abira | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Aboabo | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Abora Dunkwa | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Aboransa | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Abuano | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Abura | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Aburi | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Accra | 14 |
4.8%
|
|
| Ada | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Adeiso | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Adiembra | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Adoagyiri | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Adom Estates | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Adukrom | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Adusa | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Afienya | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Aflao | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Agogo | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Agona | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Ahwerase | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Akropong | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Amakom | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Amankwakurom | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Amonokrom | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Ampoma | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Anwhiaso | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Anyaa | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Anyamgmi | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Apesika | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Apirede | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Asamankese | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Asawase | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Asemipong | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Ashiaman | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Asiakwa | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Asikasu | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Asikuma | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Asofan | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Asuboi | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Atakurom | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Atebubu | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Atibie | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Awisa | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Awukugua | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Ayiman | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Baaduli | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Bankamba | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Bawjiase | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Bawku | 3 |
1%
|
|
| Bekwai | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Bepong | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Berekum | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Besease | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Besore | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Bimbila | 4 |
1.4%
|
|
| Bole | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Bolga | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Bolgatanga | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Bonwire | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Cape Coast | 5 |
1.7%
|
|
| Chereponi | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Cheriponi | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Chiana | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Circle | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Community one | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Dadieso | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Dagbiribogri | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Dambai | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Danso | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Dawehenya | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Dawu | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Denu | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Diaso | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Doboro taxi station | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Dodowa | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Dome | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Dr. Mensah | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Drobo | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Dunkwa | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Dzodze | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Effiduase | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Eguase | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Ehiamankyene | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Ejisu | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Ejura | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Ekoso | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Elmina | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Fish Pond Taxi station | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Fotobi | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Fumbisi | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Fumesua | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Garu | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Gbetsile | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Gbungbalaga | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Goase | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Goaso | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Gushegu | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Gyakiti | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Gyaso | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Heman | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Hemang | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Ho | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Hohoe | 5 |
1.7%
|
|
| Jirapa | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Juaben | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Kafodzidzi | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Kaneshie | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Kasuliyili | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Kejetia | 3 |
1%
|
|
| Keta | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Kibi | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Kintampo | 4 |
1.4%
|
|
| Kodiabe | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Koforidua | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Kogni | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Kokoa | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Konkonuru | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Konongo | 4 |
1.4%
|
|
| Kpabia | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Kpasa | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Kpassah | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Kpeme | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Krofuom | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Kumasi | 21 |
7.2%
|
|
| Kumawu | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Kuntanase | 3 |
1%
|
|
| Kwamo | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Larteh | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Lingbinsi | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Madina | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mampong | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Mampontin | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mankango | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mankarigu | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mankessim | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Mankrong Nkwanta | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Moree | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mpraeso | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Nakpachee | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nalerigu | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Narongo | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nasia | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nayoku | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| New Agyina | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| New Mangoase | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| New Town | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nima | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nkawie | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nkawkaw | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nkoranza | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Nkwanta | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Nsakye | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nsawam | 4 |
1.4%
|
|
| Obemen | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Obom | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Obosomase | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Obuasi | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Obuasi Junction | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Obuoho | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Offadae | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Okorase | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Okyekrom | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Opomase | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Oseim | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Pakro | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Patriensa | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Pisigu | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Pran | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Pusupu | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Saboba | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Salaga | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Savelugu | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Sogakope | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Sunyani | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Swedru | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Tamale | 9 |
3.1%
|
|
| Tarkwa Maakro | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Tebaabi | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Techiman | 4 |
1.4%
|
|
| Wa | 6 |
2.1%
|
|
| Walewale | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Wenchi | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Winneba | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Wulensi | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Wurinyanga | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Wusuta | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Yegyi | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Yendi | 4 |
1.4%
|
|
| Yong | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| main market | 1 |
0.3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.