| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 97 | Pasture | 0 |
0%
|
| 98 | Fallow | 0 |
0%
|
| 99 | Non-agricultural | 0 |
0%
|
| 101 | Maize | 1990 |
16.3%
|
| 102 | Paddy rice | 123 |
1%
|
| 103 | Sorghum | 732 |
6%
|
| 104 | Wheat | 133 |
1.1%
|
| 105 | Other cereal(specify) | 0 |
0%
|
| 106 | Bush bean | 3058 |
25.1%
|
| 107 | Climbing bean | 1201 |
9.8%
|
| 108 | Pea | 120 |
1%
|
| 109 | Other pulse | 0 |
0%
|
| 111 | Irish potato | 406 |
3.3%
|
| 112 | Sweet potato | 1311 |
10.7%
|
| 114 | Tomato | 75 |
0.6%
|
| 115 | Cabbage | 35 |
0.3%
|
| 116 | Cauliflower | 0 |
0%
|
| 117 | Onion | 21 |
0.2%
|
| 118 | Carrot | 23 |
0.2%
|
| 119 | Eggplant | 36 |
0.3%
|
| 120 | Other seasonal vegetable | 0 |
0%
|
| 128 | Soybean | 477 |
3.9%
|
| 129 | Groundnut | 384 |
3.1%
|
| 130 | Sun flower | 31 |
0.3%
|
| 134 | Other seasonal crop | 0 |
0%
|
| 135 | Black eggplant | 0 |
0%
|
| 136 | Sweet pepper | 4 |
0%
|
| 138 | Amaranth | 23 |
0.2%
|
| 139 | Celery | 1 |
0%
|
| 140 | Spinach | 1 |
0%
|
| 141 | Small red bean | 4 |
0%
|
| 142 | Sugar beet | 3 |
0%
|
| 143 | Garlic | 2 |
0%
|
| 144 | African cabbage | 2 |
0%
|
| 145 | Leek | 1 |
0%
|
| 146 | French bean | 3 |
0%
|
| 147 | Letus | 0 |
0%
|
| 148 | Brocolli | 1 |
0%
|
| 162 | Millet | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 165 | Other tuber (specify) | 0 |
0%
|
| 167 | Cucumber | 1 |
0%
|
| 201 | Other seasonal vegetable | 0 |
0%
|
| 213 | Taro | 78 |
0.6%
|
| 214 | Yam | 1 |
0%
|
| 220 | Other annual vegetable | 3 |
0%
|
| 233 | Pyrethrum | 48 |
0.4%
|
| 234 | Other annual crop | 0 |
0%
|
| 237 | Pepper | 4 |
0%
|
| 249 | Napia grass | 0 |
0%
|
| 257 | Tree tomato | 16 |
0.1%
|
| 265 | Other tuber | 0 |
0%
|
| 266 | Pumpkin | 3 |
0%
|
| 267 | Marakuja | 0 |
0%
|
| 310 | Cassava | 721 |
5.9%
|
| 320 | Other perennial vegetable | 0 |
0%
|
| 321 | Cooking banana | 464 |
3.8%
|
| 322 | Dessert banana | 138 |
1.1%
|
| 323 | Banana for beer | 345 |
2.8%
|
| 324 | Pineapple | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 325 | Avocado | 3 |
0%
|
| 326 | Passion fruit | 0 |
0%
|
| 327 | Other fruit | 1 |
0%
|
| 331 | Other oil seed | 0 |
0%
|
| 332 | Coffee | 131 |
1.1%
|
| 334 | Other perennial crop | 0 |
0%
|
| 350 | Sugar cane | 12 |
0.1%
|
| 352 | Macadamia | 0 |
0%
|
| 353 | Olive | 0 |
0%
|
| 354 | Mango | 3 |
0%
|
| 355 | Apple | 0 |
0%
|
| 356 | Papaya | 1 |
0%
|
| 358 | Orange | 0 |
0%
|
| 359 | Lemon | 1 |
0%
|
| 360 | Guava | 0 |
0%
|
| 361 | Mulberry | 0 |
0%
|
| 363 | Stevia | 0 |
0%
|
| 364 | Jatropha | 0 |
0%
|
| 365 | Other tuber (specify) | 0 |
0%
|
| 368 | Palm | 0 |
0%
|
| 369 | Tea | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 511 | Napia grass for fodder | 2 |
0%
|
| 512 | Maize for fodder | 2 |
0%
|
| 513 | Soya for fodder | 0 |
0%
|
| 514 | Leucena | 0 |
0%
|
| 515 | Desmodium | 0 |
0%
|
| 516 | Mucuna | 0 |
0%
|
| 517 | Setaria | 0 |
0%
|
| 518 | Tripsacum | 0 |
0%
|
| 519 | Other fodder crop (specify). | 0 |
0%
|
| 999 | NA | 0 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.