| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Household Priority Access Card, Equity Card, or other document that allows free or subsidized health care | 232 |
55.8%
|
| 2 | Name(s) are on a List of Poor Households held by the local authorities | 167 |
40.1%
|
| 3 | Health facility staff asked them questions from a list / filled out a form before treatment | 5 |
1.2%
|
| 4 | Health facility staff provided free treatment (without asking questions or filling out a form) | 6 |
1.4%
|
| 5 | Have private health insurance | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Belong to community health insurance scheme | 3 |
0.7%
|
| 7 | Other | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Don’t know | 3 |
0.7%
|
| Sysmiss | 3424 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.