| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don’t want to | 144 |
8.9%
|
| 2 | Did not do well in school | 69 |
4.2%
|
| 3 | No suitable school available/school is too far | 20 |
1.2%
|
| 4 | No teacher/Supplies | 5 |
0.3%
|
| 5 | High cost of schooling | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Must contribute to household income | 230 |
14.2%
|
| 7 | Must help with household chores | 60 |
3.7%
|
| 8 | Too poor | 88 |
5.4%
|
| 9 | Due to disability | 14 |
0.9%
|
| 10 | Due to long term illness (over 3 months) | 12 |
0.7%
|
| 11 | Too young | 975 |
60%
|
| 12 | Other | 7 |
0.4%
|
| Sysmiss | 15130 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.