| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thatch/leaves/grass | 289 |
7.5%
|
| 2 | Tiles | 882 |
23%
|
| 3 | Fibrous cement | 338 |
8.8%
|
| 4 | Galvanized iron or aluminium | 2021 |
52.6%
|
| 5 | Salvaged materials | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | Mixed but predominantly made of galvanized iron/aluminium, tiles or fibrous cement | 14 |
0.4%
|
| 7 | Mixed but predominantly made of thatch/leave /grass or salvaged materials | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 8 | Concrete | 286 |
7.4%
|
| 9 | Plastic sheet | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 10 | Other (Specify) | 0 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.