| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Your home | 215 |
17.3%
|
| 2 | Midwife/TBA home | 22 |
1.8%
|
| 3 | Other home (specify) | 4 |
0.3%
|
| 4 | National Hospital (PP) | 141 |
11.3%
|
| 5 | Province Hospital (RH) | 121 |
9.7%
|
| 6 | District Hospital (RH) | 73 |
5.9%
|
| 7 | Health Center | 550 |
44.2%
|
| 8 | Health Post | 5 |
0.4%
|
| 9 | Military Hospital | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 10 | Other Public | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 11 | Private Hospital | 56 |
4.5%
|
| 12 | Private Clinic | 50 |
4%
|
| 13 | Other Private | 2 |
0.2%
|
| 14 | Other | 4 |
0.3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.