| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Proceeds from sale of fish, shrimp, crab etc. raised or captured | 493 |
13.4%
|
| 2 | Value of fish, shrimp, crab etc. consumed in household | 1741 |
47.3%
|
| 3 | Value of fish, shrimp, crab etc. given away as gift, charity, barter, etc. | 781 |
21.2%
|
| 4 | Value of fish, shrimp used for drying (dried fish/shrimp, smoked fish etc.) | 366 |
9.9%
|
| 5 | Value of fish, shrimp used for preparation of fish/shrimp sauce | 114 |
3.1%
|
| 6 | Value of fish, shrimp used for animal feed | 81 |
2.2%
|
| 7 | Value of fish, shrimp used for other (specify) | 107 |
2.9%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.