| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pour flush (or flush) connected to sewerage | 673 |
18.7%
|
| 2 | Pour flush (or flush) to septic tank or pit | 1195 |
33.3%
|
| 3 | Pour flush (or flush) to elsewhere | 70 |
1.9%
|
| 4 | Pit latrine with slab | 36 |
1%
|
| 5 | Pit latrine without slab or open pit | 41 |
1.1%
|
| 6 | Latrine overhanging field or water | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 7 | None | 1572 |
43.8%
|
| 8 | Other | 2 |
0.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.