| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wage or salary (in cash or kind) | 8716 |
3.9%
|
| 2 | Agricultural or forestry production or sales | 148580 |
67.1%
|
| 3 | Fishing or hunting production or sales | 17047 |
7.7%
|
| 4 | From mining production | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Sales of manufactured products | 600 |
0.3%
|
| 6 | Receipts from services rendered | 34555 |
15.6%
|
| 7 | Received as gift | 7823 |
3.5%
|
| 8 | Remittances received | 317 |
0.1%
|
| 9 | Pensions or other social assistances | 13 |
0%
|
| 10 | Study support in cash or kind (Scholarships, stipends or other) | 4 |
0%
|
| 11 | Dividends, interests, commissions, rents etc. | 120 |
0.1%
|
| 12 | Receipts from sale of possessions/own property | 16 |
0%
|
| 13 | Withdrawals from savings/loans obtained | 26 |
0%
|
| 14 | Payback of loans | 7 |
0%
|
| 15 | Windfall gains/inheritance | 1 |
0%
|
| 16 | Tax refunds | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | Maturity payment on insurance policies | 0 |
0%
|
| 18 | Lump-sum compensation for injury, legal damages received | 1 |
0%
|
| 19 | Other | 3638 |
1.6%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.