| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raw material used for processing | 256 |
4.5%
|
| 2 | Materials used for construction | 49 |
0.9%
|
| 3 | Fuels used for production or generation of electricity, service etc. | 537 |
9.4%
|
| 4 | Lubricants | 543 |
9.5%
|
| 5 | Purchase of goods for resale | 775 |
13.6%
|
| 6 | Food, drink and tobacco products served to customers | 51 |
0.9%
|
| 7 | Electricity purchased | 231 |
4.1%
|
| 8 | Water and sanitation charges | 225 |
4%
|
| 9 | Containers, packing materials | 840 |
14.8%
|
| 10 | Freight and transport expenses | 349 |
6.1%
|
| 11 | Insurance, bank charges, telephone, postage and other communication | 375 |
6.6%
|
| 12 | Office suplies, stationary and other items | 35 |
0.6%
|
| 13 | Rents paid for land, buildings, storage, warehousing, equipment & machines | 129 |
2.3%
|
| 14 | Repair/maintenance of buildings, equipment & machinery/material/services | 476 |
8.4%
|
| 15 | Registration and other govt. fees, taxes and donations | 527 |
9.3%
|
| 16 | Wages/salaries of hired labour (cash plus kind) | 88 |
1.5%
|
| 17 | Services rendered by others (commissions, etc.) | 52 |
0.9%
|
| 18 | All other expenses not included in the list from 1 to 17 | 99 |
1.7%
|
| 19 | 51 |
0.9%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.