| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Pre-school/Kindergarten | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 1 | Class 1 completed | 35 |
1.2%
|
| 2 | Class 2 completed | 123 |
4.1%
|
| 3 | Class 3 completed | 254 |
8.5%
|
| 4 | Class 4 completed | 298 |
9.9%
|
| 5 | Class 5 completed | 339 |
11.3%
|
| 6 | Class 6 completed | 348 |
11.6%
|
| 7 | Class 7 completed | 308 |
10.3%
|
| 8 | Class 8 completed | 256 |
8.5%
|
| 9 | Class 9 completed | 276 |
9.2%
|
| 10 | Class 10 completed | 96 |
3.2%
|
| 11 | Class 11 completed | 77 |
2.6%
|
| 12 | Class 12 completed | 126 |
4.2%
|
| 13 | Lower education certificate (diploma) | 36 |
1.2%
|
| 14 | Higher education certificate (BacII) | 84 |
2.8%
|
| 15 | Technical/vocational pre-secondary diploma/certificate | 27 |
0.9%
|
| 16 | Technical/vocational post-secondary diploma/certificate | 17 |
0.6%
|
| 17 | College/university undergraduate | 33 |
1.1%
|
| 18 | Bachelor degree (B.A., BSc, etc.) | 82 |
2.7%
|
| 19 | Masters degree (M.A., MSc, etc) | 8 |
0.3%
|
| 20 | Doctorate degree (PhD) | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 21 | Other (Specify) | 0 |
0%
|
| 88 | No class completed | 145 |
4.8%
|
| 98 | Don´t know | 29 |
1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.