| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Job ended | 46 |
34.1%
|
| 2 | Family reasons | 20 |
14.8%
|
| 3 | To get married | 5 |
3.7%
|
| 4 | Better employment at home | 27 |
20%
|
| 5 | Homesick | 15 |
11.1%
|
| 6 | Visa expired | 2 |
1.5%
|
| 7 | Was expelled | 4 |
3%
|
| 8 | Mistreatment or other dissatis-faction | 7 |
5.2%
|
| 9 | Other (specify) | 9 |
6.7%
|
| Sysmiss | 14675 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.