| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | To adress family health issues | 58 |
39.5%
|
| 2 | Invest in business | 16 |
10.9%
|
| 3 | To weed or buy farm equipment or for other agricultural activities | 15 |
10.2%
|
| 4 | To pay debt | 28 |
19%
|
| 5 | To buy motor bike or cell phoneor for other household consumption needs | 14 |
9.5%
|
| 6 | Rituals (marriage ceremony, funeral etc.) | 9 |
6.1%
|
| 7 | Other | 7 |
4.8%
|
| Sysmiss | 3445 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.