| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Wage or salary (in cash or kind) | 9999 |
4.5%
|
| 201 | Income from sales of crops products | 1993 |
0.9%
|
| 202 | Household consumption of crops products | 80275 |
35.9%
|
| 203 | Income from sales of livestock products | 73 |
0%
|
| 204 | Household consumption of livestock products | 43 |
0%
|
| 205 | Income from sales of poultry products | 182 |
0.1%
|
| 206 | Household consumption of poultry products | 1176 |
0.5%
|
| 207 | Income from sales of forestry products | 222 |
0.1%
|
| 208 | Household consumption of forestry products | 62221 |
27.8%
|
| 301 | Income from sales of fishing products | 1541 |
0.7%
|
| 302 | Household consumption of fishing products | 11613 |
5.2%
|
| 303 | Income from sales of hunting/trapping products | 278 |
0.1%
|
| 304 | Household consumption of hunting/trapping products | 581 |
0.3%
|
| 401 | Sales of manufactured products | 959 |
0.4%
|
| 402 | Household consumption of owned manufactured products | 149 |
0.1%
|
| 501 | Receipts from agricultural services | 27 |
0%
|
| 502 | Receipts from mining and quarrying services | 66 |
0%
|
| 503 | Receipts from manufacturing services | 478 |
0.2%
|
| 504 | Receipts from restaurant and hotel services | 80 |
0%
|
| 505 | Receipts from transport, storage and communication services | 5986 |
2.7%
|
| 506 | Receipts from hardware and software supply and data processing | 28 |
0%
|
| 507 | Receipts from research and development | 7 |
0%
|
| 508 | Receipts from business activities services | 29371 |
13.1%
|
| 509 | Receipts from educational services | 55 |
0%
|
| 510 | Receipts from health services | 500 |
0.2%
|
| 511 | Receipts from recreation, culture and sport services | 1418 |
0.6%
|
| 512 | Household consumption of services rendered | 0 |
0%
|
| 513 | Receipts from repairs | 730 |
0.3%
|
| 514 | Household consumption of repair | 0 |
0%
|
| 599 | Receipts from other services rendered and repairs | 856 |
0.4%
|
| 601 | Sales of own property | 0 |
0%
|
| 602 | 2 |
0%
|
|
| 603 | 3 |
0%
|
|
| 604 | 8 |
0%
|
|
| 701 | Received as gift | 8311 |
3.7%
|
| 801 | Remittances from relatives or others in Cambodia | 435 |
0.2%
|
| 802 | Remittances from relatives or others from abroad | 9 |
0%
|
| 901 | Pensions from Cambodia | 14 |
0%
|
| 902 | Pensions from abroad | 0 |
0%
|
| 903 | Insurance from Cambodia | 0 |
0%
|
| 904 | Insurance from abroad | 0 |
0%
|
| 905 | Transfers (assistance/support) from NGO or other institutions | 2 |
0%
|
| 999 | Other social assistances | 2 |
0%
|
| 1001 | Dividends | 3 |
0%
|
| 1002 | Bank interests | 2 |
0%
|
| 1003 | Commissions | 75 |
0%
|
| 1004 | Income from money exchange | 82 |
0%
|
| 1005 | Renting of own property | 147 |
0.1%
|
| 1006 | Interests on loans to others | 57 |
0%
|
| 1007 | Broker | 0 |
0%
|
| 1008 | 10 |
0%
|
|
| 1099 | Others financial intermediation | 1 |
0%
|
| 1101 | Government scholarships/stipends | 3 |
0%
|
| 1102 | Private school scholarships/stipends | 0 |
0%
|
| 1103 | Scholarships/stipends from other organizations (NGO, etc.) | 7 |
0%
|
| 1199 | Other study support | 1 |
0%
|
| 1299 | Other income not elsewhere classified. | 3801 |
1.7%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.