| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| .Mafa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| 0 | 29 |
1.4%
|
|
| Abajiri Monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Abajiri unit, monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Abbaram | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Abuja, karmajiji | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Ajigin damboa local govt area | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Alajri village of monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Alamdari, kuuli ward monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Amaramanti jere | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Ashemi | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Askira local government area borno state | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Askira uba | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Atti abori ward kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Atti daima aborii ward kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Azare | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Azare, Bauchi | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Azir | 1 |
0%
|
|
| BAMA | 13 |
0.6%
|
|
| Baga | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Baga ward, kukawa | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Baga ward, kukuwa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Baga ward/Kukawa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bahargu | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Baharko damboa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bajiri andufu ward kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bakasi kukawa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bama | 142 |
7%
|
|
| Bargu shani | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bauchi Jamaare | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bauchi state | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bauchi state misau lga | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Benesheik | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Benin city | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bisalam | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Biu | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Biu local government area Borno state | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Biu local govt | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bohol wulari village monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bombula | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Boskoro | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Boskorom | 6 |
0.3%
|
|
| Bosowa | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Bosowar | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Bula Ali | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bula Ariye | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bula Ariye Nguro Soye ward Bama LG | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bulabulin konduga | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Bulabulin t tasha | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bulamore Bama | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Bulamore in Bama | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bulangila mongoi ward damboa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bulangilan damboa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bundur | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Cameroon | 20 |
1%
|
|
| Chad | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Chad Republic | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Chadi mari Abadam LGA | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Chaid | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Chiad | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Chibok | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Chibok local govt are a borno state | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Chiraro village moguni wulo ward | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Chiraru village wulo ward monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Conduga | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dabam masara Kukaw LGA | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dabam masara Kukawa LGA | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dabam masara kukawa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dabam masara kukawa kekeno ward | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Daban Masara(kukawa) | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Daban masara kukawa LGA | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Daima | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Daima abori ward kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Daima ward kalabalge | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Dala jere local govt borno state | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dalakaleri | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dalori IDP CAMP Maiduguri | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Damasak | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Damboa | 103 |
5.1%
|
|
| Damboa damboa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Damboa/abba gajiri | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Damboa/bale | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Damboa/blangilan | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Damboa/kafa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Damboa/maleri | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Damboa/mashemari kura | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Damboa/muchima | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Damboa/mulgwai | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Damboa/wawa kura | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dambua | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dambuwa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Danbabta, kano | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dikwa | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Dongo kaga local govt borno state | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dsmboa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dsmboa nzuds wuyarsm | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dubabayi | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dubabayi (Monguno) | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dubabayi village monguno | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Duhu | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dumbule Cameroon | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dusman | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Duste | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dutse | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Fai kaga local govt | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Fandiski kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Fannari ngurno ward monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Faransa | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Fatacol | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Fate | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Fotacol | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Fotokol | 19 |
0.9%
|
|
| Fotokol Cameroon | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Fotokol(Cameroon) | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| From Dalori IDP CAMP | 1 |
0%
|
|
| From biu | 1 |
0%
|
|
| From kano state | 1 |
0%
|
|
| GUMNARI KAWURO WARD MONGUNO | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Gadaka Damaturu | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Gaima ward gaima kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Gaima ward kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Gajibon | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Gamawa Bauchi | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Gamboru | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Gashua | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Gawoyi ward, marte | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Gaya gusuri ward | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Gigawa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Gombe | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Gomborun_gala | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Gomnari village monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Gongolong | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Gowza | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Goye | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Gubio | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Gudunbali | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Gujba Yobe state | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Gumnari monguno village | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Gumnari ward monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Guzamala | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Gwoza | 12 |
0.6%
|
|
| Gwoza borno state | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Gwozo | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Hadeija | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Host | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Jajarawa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Jakana | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Jammaina(Chad republic) | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Jarawa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Jarawa kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Jarawa village kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Jarawa ward kala balge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Jarawa ward kalabalge | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Jer | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Jere | 153 |
7.5%
|
|
| Jigawa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Jou | 1 |
0%
|
|
| KUKAWA | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kadamari konduga | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kafa damboa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kaga | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kala/Balge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kala/balge | 34 |
1.7%
|
|
| Kalabalge | 96 |
4.7%
|
|
| Kalabalge/dema | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kalbe fotokol | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kalgo | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kana stetee | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kana, | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kano | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kasaa ward, monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kasawa ward monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kasawa ward, monguno | 6 |
0.3%
|
|
| Kaua | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kaua baga | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kaua cross kukawa | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kaugama, jigawa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kauwa, baga ward | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kauwa, baga ward kukawa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kauwa, kukawa | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kaza | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kaza monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kazaa, monguno | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kebbi LGA, Kebbi State | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kinhakusko daima Abori ward | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kiranuwa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kirsima village monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Klabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Klinglawa mada ward kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Koduga | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kolme ward mada ward kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kondug a | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Konduga | 165 |
8.1%
|
|
| Krisima Adumari | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Krisima Adumari (Monguno) | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kuk wa town | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kukawa | 99 |
4.9%
|
|
| Kukawa Baga | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kukawa Baga ward | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kukawa Dabam masara | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kukawa LGA | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kukawa kaua | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kukawa kauwa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kukawa town | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kukawa, | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kukawa, kauwa | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Kukawa, kauwa. | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kukuwa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kunduga | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kuros kukawa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kursuma ward, monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kurtata kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kurtata mafolo ward kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kurtata maholo ward kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kusiri border of Cameroon Nigeria | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kusuri | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kwargibe | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kwaya | 39 |
1.9%
|
|
| Kwaya Kusa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kwaya Kusar | 29 |
1.4%
|
|
| Kwaya kusar | 81 |
4%
|
|
| Ladantar of Bama Lga | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Laskuri | 6 |
0.3%
|
|
| Lasuri | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Lowa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Luwa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| M m c | 6 |
0.3%
|
|
| M mc | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| M. M. C | 1 |
0%
|
|
| MAFA | 1 |
0%
|
|
| MARTE | 1 |
0%
|
|
| MMC | 19 |
0.9%
|
|
| MONGUNO WULO WARD MIDI VILLAGE | 1 |
0%
|
|
| MONGUNO manzai village | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Machima | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Mada | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Madina kalabalge ward | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Madube gwoza | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Mafa | 150 |
7.4%
|
|
| Magumeri | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Maholo ward kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Maidiguri Baya Quarters area | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Maiduguri | 68 |
3.4%
|
|
| Maiduguri Bolori Ward | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Maiduguri Bypass | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Maiduguri Hausari Ward | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Maiduguri Mafoni Ward | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Maiduguri Metropolitan | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Maiduguri Metropolitan cancel MMC | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Maiduguri borno state | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Maiduguri borno state capital | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Maiduguri capital | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Maiduguri main capital | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Mairambi | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Mairamri | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Makari | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Malemuri | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Malemuri Daima Abori ward kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Malemuri damboa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Manguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Maoduguri | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Marimeri daima abori | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Maromeri abori ward kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Marte | 40 |
2%
|
|
| Marte Allawanti village | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Marte LGA | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Marte LGA (Kirenowa) | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Marte LGA AJAA VILLAGE | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Marte kulli ward | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Marte maje malori village | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Marte mommo village | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Martea | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Mashari | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Mattawari village monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Mauri kaga Local govt | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Mele | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Meleri | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Meleri Ward of Ngala LGA | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Meleri kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Meleri ward kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Miga | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Mmc | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Moguno mune | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Moguno musaram village | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Mongulo guzuwa village (monguno) | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno | 62 |
3.1%
|
|
| Monguno Arasa mintar ward | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno Lingir village | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno garu kime | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno kauram ward | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno kaza | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno kilaro | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno musaram village | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno village Dasaa | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Monguno wulo kofomri | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno wulo ward chadle | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno, Kawuram village. | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno, Wulo word | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno, kauram village. | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno, kawuram village | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Monguno, kawuram village. | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Monguno, kawuram ward, musaram. | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno, musaram | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno, musaram village | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Monguno, sheriff musari | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno, wulo | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno, wulo sheriff musari | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno, wulo ward | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno,kawuram village | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Monguno,wulo ward | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Moromti ward jere maiduguri | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Mubi | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Mulgue damboa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Mungulo guzuwa village monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Munna Abuja I D P Camp | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Musaram (Monguno) | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Musaram village monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Musaram village of monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Mussaram unit monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Mussaram unit, monguno | 6 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mussaram, unit, monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Naiduguri | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Nasarawa state | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Ngala | 171 |
8.4%
|
|
| Nganzai | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Ngulews badairi ward, marte | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Ngurno ward | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Nguru | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Niger republic | 1 |
0%
|
|
| None | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Nyalleri damboa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Patacal | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Patacol | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Potacol | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Potiskim | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Potocol | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Potocol Cameroon | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Rann balge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Sabon birnin Gobir sokoto | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Sadigoma dema ward kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Sangaya ward kalalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Shettima abba chimma street,cinnagri | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Shira LGA, bauchi | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Sokoto | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Sory | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Sorye | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Soye | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Sukrazaza daima abori ward kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Sume alla lawanti ward, monguno | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Sume, alla lawanti ward monguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Sume, alla lawanti ward, monnguno | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Tamsu ngamdu | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Tamsu ngamdu | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Tamsun ngamdu | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Tarauni, (kano state) | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Taura | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Wandali | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Washam bula bako | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Wulo village monguno | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Wulo ward monguno | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Wulo ward, monguno | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Wulo, kasawa ward | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Wulo, kazawa ward | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Yola | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Zaburmari | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Zankari gumnari monguno | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Zankayea | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Zaramere | 1 |
0%
|
|
| kalabalge | 1 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.