| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agriculture | 56029 |
15.2%
|
| 2 | Livestock | 35526 |
9.7%
|
| 3 | Sale of agricultural products | 49029 |
13.3%
|
| 4 | Sale of market gardening products | 26227 |
7.1%
|
| 5 | Sale of animals or animal products (milk, cheese, eggs) | 8397 |
2.3%
|
| 6 | Sale of fish products | 10091 |
2.7%
|
| 7 | Selling products from hunting/gathering | 15762 |
4.3%
|
| 8 | Trade in food products or animals(not produced by the househ | 13908 |
3.8%
|
| 9 | Retailing of non-food products | 22062 |
6%
|
| 10 | Craft/ Small Business | 28895 |
7.9%
|
| 11 | Daily Work | 30737 |
8.4%
|
| 12 | Salary/ Pension | 8296 |
2.3%
|
| 13 | Transport | 4836 |
1.3%
|
| 14 | Aid/grants/Money transfer | 7110 |
1.9%
|
| 15 | Specialized work | 10416 |
2.8%
|
| 16 | Other | 15381 |
4.2%
|
| 17 | No activities | 24747 |
6.7%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.